Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup / UVM Carnival Weekend

Day One - Men

# of racers: 227

Notes: Penalty Calculation:
Johnson 49.58 USSA List 6
Tarling 41.05 USSA List 6
Bernstein 59.69 FIS List 4
Packer 44.23 USSA List 6
Vermeer 68.72 USSA List 6
Penalty = (41.05 + 44.23 + 49.58)/3.75
= 35.96

Date: 2012-02-04 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 10.0 Host Club: SNOC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 19209 Patrick Johnson U23 28:18.6 35.96 25 Middlebury College Ski Team Anchorage, AK
2 5441 Sam Tarling U23 28:18.9 36.10 20 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
3 19859 Franz Bernstein SR 28:20.6 36.90 15 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
4 19985 Eric Packer U23 28:46.9 49.29 12 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
5 19984 Gordon Vermeer U23 28:47.6 49.62 11 Dartmouth Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
6 1822 Fritz Horst U23 29:04.4 57.53 10 UVM Ski Team Bennington, VT
7 3257 Justin Freeman M2 29:08.3 59.37 9 Salomon Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
8 29018 Per Lindgren U23 29:20.5 65.11 8 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, n/a
9 19812 Benjamin Lustgarten OJ 29:22.6 66.10 66.10 7 Middlebury College Ski Team Burlington, VT
10 10606 Dylan Grald U23 29:25.1 67.28 6 UVM Ski Team Randolph Center, VT
11 24722 Erik Lindgren U23 29:32.3 70.67 5 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, Swede
12 20732 Steven Mangan OJ 29:37.1 72.93 72.93 4 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
13 29407 Silas Talbot OJ 29:37.6 73.17 73.17 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
14 3997 Patrick Caldwell J1 29:40.4 74.49 74.49 2 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Lyme Center, NH
15 10773 Juergen Uhl SR 29:47.4 77.78 1 Stowe Nordic Club Burlington, VT
16 3830 Jake Barton U23 29:48.5 78.30 Colby Nordic Ski Team Morrisville, VT
17 4128 Skyler Davis U23 29:50.0 79.01 USST USST Jericho, VT
18 3953 Eli Enman M1 29:51.2 79.57 Rossignol/VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Huntington, VT
19 5880 Alex Howe U23 29:52.0 79.95 Gunstock Nordic Association UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
20 24680 Scott Lacy U23 29:53.5 80.66 Dartmouth Ski Team Aspen, CO
21 26755 Erik Fagerstrom U23 29:53.8 80.80 Dartmouth Ski Team Eden Prairie, MN
22 19811 Eric Lustgarten OJ 29:56.3 81.97 81.97 St. Lawrence Univ. Burlington, VT
23 5397 Fred Bailey SR 30:00.1 83.76 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
24 8299 Michael Lessard SR 30:04.4 85.79 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Greene, ME
25 25842 Mathieu Fortin U23 30:06.3 86.68 Rouge et Or Mont-Tremblant, Qc
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 19864 Dan Guiney U23 30:08.3 87.63 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
27 7764 Andrew Clemence U23 30:08.8 87.86 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
28 26804 Scott Patterson OJ 30:15.2 90.88 90.88 UVM Ski Team Anchorage, AK
29 3336 David Sinclair OJ 30:15.3 90.92 90.92 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Waitsfield, VT
30 4392 Austin Cobb OJ 30:16.1 91.30 91.30 Middlebury Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
31 6642 Chase Marston U23 30:23.2 94.64 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
32 26975 John Springer OJ 30:23.7 94.88 94.88 University of New Hampshire UNH Ski Team Wilson, WY
33 3217 Chris Stock U23 30:24.3 95.16 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
35 4668 Alex Schulz U23 30:25.3 95.63 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
37 4508 Russell Primeau U23 30:26.6 96.24 Dartmouth Ski Team Newport, VT
38 7380 Peter Hegman U23 30:27.3 96.57 UVM UVM Ski Team Huntington, VT
39 11245 Sam Reed OJ 30:27.7 96.76 96.76 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
40 27100 Levin Zars OJ 30:28.8 97.28 97.28 Colby Nordic Ski Team WATERVILLE, ME
41 29939 Austin Meng OJ 30:29.1 97.42 97.42 St Lawrence University St. Lawrence Univ. Truckee, CA
42 10210 Dimitri Luthi U23 30:34.2 99.82 Williamstown, MA
43 1014 Bret Bedard SR 30:39.6 102.37 Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
44 29917 Vanya Rybkin OJ 30:40.7 102.89 102.89 Williams College Williams Outing Club Fairbanks, AK
45 26977 Rogan Brown U23 30:42.9 103.92 UVM Ski Team Durango, CO
46 8617 Nick Mancuso U23 30:46.5 105.62 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
47 11586 Corey Park U23 30:54.4 109.34 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
48 29408 Peter Mamrol OJ 30:55.1 109.67 109.67 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
49 3394 Ian Nesbitt U23 30:55.2 109.71 Williams Gentlemen's Nordic Ski Club Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
50 5676 Jared Supple U23 30:57.8 110.94 Colby Nordic Ski Team Richmond, VT
51 4276 Perry Thomas U23 30:58.6 111.32 UNH Ski Team Ringe, NH
52 19860 Cole Talbot U23 31:01.1 112.49 UVM UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
53 6755 Joey Bard U23 31:01.8 112.82 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Woodland, ME
54 11016 Jordan Fields OJ 31:02.1 112.96 112.96 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
55 11569 John Dixon U23 31:02.3 113.06 MWSC Colby Nordic Ski Team Shelburne, VT
56 7985 Justin Fereshetian U23 31:07.4 115.46 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Turner, ME
57 23559 William Frielinghaus OJ 31:09.1 116.26 116.26 Southern Adirondack Queensbury, NY
58 28802 Alex Hamilton OJ 31:14.5 118.80 118.80 Bates College Bates Lewiston, ME
59 29382 Dylan McGarthwaite OJ 31:14.8 118.95 118.95 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Hayward, WI
60 5579 Philip Tosteson U23 31:15.7 119.37 Williams College Williams Outing Club Lyme, NH
61 24679 Leif Johnson U23 31:16.6 119.79 Dartmouth Ski Team Wasilla, AK
62 5985 Lucas Milliken U23 31:17.1 120.03 Bates N. Yarmouth, ME
63 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 31:17.4 120.17 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
64 6938 Paco DeFrancis U23 31:22.0 122.34 Colby Nordic Ski Team Norwich, VT
65 25811 Vincent Roseberry U23 31:22.7 122.67 Rouge et or Saint-Jean-Chrysostome, QC
66 29305 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci OJ 31:23.7 123.14 123.14 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
67 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown SR 31:24.3 123.42 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
68 6250 Teo Jackson U23 31:25.0 123.75 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Gorham, NH
69 19025 Doug DeBold U23 31:26.0 124.22 Middlebury College Ski Team Wayzata, MN
70 8282 Jimmy Burnham U23 31:28.7 125.49 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
71 27148 Fabian Stocek J1 31:29.2 125.73 125.73 Holderness Nordic Hanover, NH
72 29409 Torin Tucker OJ 31:29.3 125.78 125.78 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
73 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker U23 31:30.1 126.15 Dartmouth Ski Team Morrisville, VT
74 5574 Sam Marshall SR 31:35.3 128.60 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
75 23661 Taylor Sundali U23 31:40.8 131.19 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
76 28993 Gino Pastore J1 31:41.2 131.38 131.38 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School DURANGO, CO
77 6728 Hans Halvorsen OJ 31:41.4 131.47 131.47 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
78 30441 Philippe Morin 31:42.2 131.85
79 8017 Jefferson Tucker J1 31:46.7 133.97 133.97 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
80 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 31:48.6 134.86 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Moretown, VT
81 5323 Adam Terko U23 31:52.1 136.51 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Canton, NY
82 7444 Jack Schrupp J1 31:56.7 138.68 138.68 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
83 3495 Austin Caldwell OJ 31:56.7 138.68 138.68 Stratton Mtn School Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
84 5265 Kalle Jahn U23 31:58.8 139.67 Williams Nordic Team Williams Outing Club Brattleboro, VT
85 19848 Thomas Rabon J1 31:59.4 139.95 139.95 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Turner, ME
86 20445 Colin Delaney U23 32:00.8 140.61 Saint Michael's College/NYSEF St Michaels College Lake Placid, NY
87 10765 Austin Ross SR 32:01.6 140.99 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
88 5351 Eli Hoenig J1 32:06.2 143.15 143.15 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
89 23565 Kevin Hoose OJ 32:10.3 145.09 145.09 Bowdoin College Ski Team Honeoye Falls, NY
90 7858 Erik Anderson U23 32:14.6 147.11 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
91 10603 Robert Sitzer U23 32:15.6 147.58 Lenox, MA
92 27654 Tanner Wiegand OJ 32:21.3 150.27 150.27 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
93 30442 Evan Turner 32:24.2 151.63
94 20048 Charlie Bencze OJ 32:25.3 152.15 152.15 Stratton Mt. School Stratton Mountain School TUPPER LAKE, NY
95 8622 Samuel Cowan OJ 32:30.0 154.36 154.36 Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid, NY
96 29913 Erik Rupert OJ 32:34.1 156.29 156.29 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
97 30425 Daniel Sundali OJ 32:35.2 156.81 156.81 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
99 11502 Nate Niles OJ 32:36.8 157.57 157.57 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Freeport, ME
100 25326 Eric Mallery J1 32:37.3 157.80 157.80 Rochester Nordic Racing Webster, NY
102 11561 Thomas Reagan U23 32:37.5 157.90 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
103 24796 Jordan Buetow U23 32:40.9 159.50 Bates Lewiston, ME
104 6949 Sam Merrens J1 32:43.1 160.53 160.53 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
105 20489 Nathan Moreau J1 32:43.6 160.77 160.77 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
106 23501 Joshua Bassette OJ 32:46.4 162.09 162.09 Woodstock Nordic Ski Team Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
108 19974 Scott Longwell U23 32:51.4 164.44 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rochester, NY
109 5381 Riley Eusden OJ 32:51.8 164.63 164.63 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
111 19970 Casey Jones U23 32:52.0 164.72 Williams Outing Club Yarmouth, ME
112 11445 Calvin Swomley J1 32:54.2 165.76 165.76 Stratton Mountain School Litchfield, CT
113 18763 Ian Moore J1 32:54.3 165.81 165.81 Cambridge Sports Union Waitsfield, VT
114 5043 Isaac Hoenig U23 32:56.4 166.80 Williams Outing Club Sudbury, MA
115 7760 Jackson Bloch OJ 32:57.4 167.27 167.27 Bowdoin College Ski Team Falmouth, ME
116 5680 Tyler Foulkes J1 33:00.4 168.68 168.68 Stratton Mountain School Jamaica, VT
117 11652 Sam Humphries OJ 33:02.7 169.76 169.76 Maine Winter Sports Center No. Yarmouth, ME
118 29006 Corky Harrer OJ 33:05.9 171.27 171.27 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
119 11376 Nick Michaud OJ 33:06.9 171.74 171.74 Maine Winter Sports Center Bates Fort Kent Mills, ME
120 27457 Susan Woods M6 33:08.4 172.45 25 Manchester, NH
121 28162 Federico Cichero SR 33:10.4 173.39 Argentina Ushuaia, TF
122 20692 Robin Caillé SR 33:12.6 174.43 St-Bruno, QC
123 8018 George Voigt J1 33:16.4 176.22 176.22 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
124 19977 Chris Sanville U23 33:18.1 177.02 Bowdoin College Ski Team White Bear Lake, MN
126 27007 Ian Wilson U23 33:25.4 180.46 UNH Ski Team Wayzata, MN
128 24810 Connor Regan OJ 33:28.2 181.77 181.77 Bates Cumberland, ME
129 3393 Andrew Nesbitt OJ 33:28.3 181.82 181.82 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Williamstown, MA
130 24822 Josh Espy J1 33:29.4 182.34 182.34 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
131 6958 Noah Williams J1 33:29.5 182.39 182.39 Ford Sayre Academy Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
132 19420 Joshua Harrington J1 33:31.1 183.14 183.14 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
133 18730 Devlin Shea J1 33:31.7 183.42 183.42 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
134 8639 Jake Hollenbach M1 33:34.0 184.51 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Shelburne, VT
135 4196 Blaine Ayotte J1 33:36.1 185.49 185.49 Concord High School Concord, NH
136 4573 Torin O'Brien U23 33:38.7 186.72 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
137 3765 Brian Vargo OJ 33:40.4 187.52 187.52 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
139 18866 Bill Prescott OJ 33:41.2 187.90 187.90 St. Lawrence Univ. Lenox, MA
140 7439 Robby Cuthbert SR 33:46.0 190.16 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
141 20162 Reed Likly OJ 33:46.5 190.39 190.39 Pittsford, NY
142 2188 Pavel Sotskov SR 33:47.4 190.82 Vermont Academy Ski Team Gilford, NH
143 19541 Nick Murphy OJ 33:48.8 191.48 191.48 Stratton Mountain School Amherst, NH
144 23900 Calvin Wight J1 33:50.5 192.28 192.28 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
145 11482 Mitchell Prevot OJ 33:51.8 192.89 192.89 Williams Outing Club East Burke, VT
146 1254 Kirk Siegel M5 33:52.9 193.41 Gould Academy-Bethel Outing Club Gould Academy Bethel, ME
148 29019 William Meyer OJ 33:54.9 194.35 194.35 UNH Ski Team Bozeman, MT
149 24823 Jay Lesser J1 34:02.9 198.12 198.12 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
150 29403 Todd Anderson OJ 34:03.7 198.49 198.49 Dartmouth Ski Team Salt Lake City, UT
151 5895 Morgan Holland J1 34:04.8 199.01 199.01 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
152 19540 Kody Spencer OJ 34:10.7 201.79 201.79 Colby Nordic Ski Team Ascutney, VT
153 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre OJ 34:11.8 202.31 202.31 Saint Michael's Ford Sayre Charlestown, NH
154 20205 Austin Huneck J1 34:14.1 203.39 203.39 HURT NYSSRA Rexford, NY
155 24249 Brendan Copley J1 34:15.0 203.82 203.82 Colchester, VT
156 27597 Sidney Field J1 34:16.2 204.38 204.38 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Leverett, MA
157 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J1 34:19.8 206.08 206.08 SMS Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
158 10040 James McCatherin J1 34:20.1 206.22 206.22 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
159 20482 Adam Luban J1 34:20.7 206.50 206.50 Sunnycrest Syracuse, NY
160 18665 Austin Hart OJ 34:23.0 207.58 207.58 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
161 11709 Rion O'Grady J1 34:23.5 207.82 207.82 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
162 25781 Torin LaLiberte J1 34:25.4 208.71 208.71 Mount Washington Nordic Madison, NH
163 29490 Lander Karath U23 34:29.8 210.79 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
164 20364 Brian Halligan J1 34:30.7 211.21 211.21 Saratoga Biathlon Wilton, NY
165 23831 Sean Delaney J1 34:30.7 211.21 211.21 CVU Nordic Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Hinesburg, VT
166 7559 Jeb Clarke OJ 34:34.8 213.14 213.14 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
167 19141 Luke Costley J1 34:37.2 214.27 214.27 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
168 23917 Daniel Dermody OJ 34:40.8 215.97 215.97 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Cheshire, MA
169 30443 Antoine Dufour-Simard 34:45.4 218.13
170 24676 Ben Page SR 34:49.7 220.16 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
171 24163 Eric Newbury J1 34:57.2 223.69 223.69 NE Nordic Fairfield, VT
172 6641 Liam John J1 35:00.2 225.10 225.10 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Jct., VT
173 30105 Jack Pierce J1 35:01.9 225.90 225.90 New Gloucester, ME
174 24166 Travis Mattison OJ 35:02.3 226.09 226.09 MAUHS Nordic Ski Club Shaftsbury, VT
176 4286 Alec McGovern OJ 35:07.0 228.31 228.31 Bowdoin College Ski Team Peterborough, NH
177 23889 Adam Mahar OJ 35:11.5 230.43 230.43 Chisholm Ski Club Rumford, ME
178 19143 Chris Burnham OJ 35:19.5 234.19 234.19 Colby Nordic Ski Team Carlisle, MA
179 18568 Kevin Rose SR 35:20.8 234.81 UNH Ski Team Cambridge, MA
180 3389 Patrick Joslin U23 35:24.5 236.55 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
181 25844 Kyle Curry J1 35:29.2 238.76 238.76 Gould Academy Nordic Gould Academy Blue Mountain Lake, NY
182 28302 Emmett Peterson J1 35:31.1 239.66 239.66 CVU Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
183 26780 Samuel Longenbach J1 35:31.2 239.70 239.70 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
184 23930 Gregory Holdman OJ 35:37.1 242.48 242.48 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
185 2023 Daniel Kuzio U23 35:37.4 242.62 Bates Moretown, VT
186 19440 Malcolm Groves J1 35:47.1 247.19 247.19 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Cornwall, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
187 6217 Spencer Hardy J1 35:52.9 249.92 249.92 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
188 28163 Leandro Ribela M1 36:01.2 253.83 Brazilian Snow Sports Federation São Paulo, SP
189 27461 Ethan Burke OJ 36:01.6 254.02 254.02 UMaine Newburgh, ME
190 29935 Ben Corwin OJ 36:08.6 257.32 257.32 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
191 26979 Sean Skahen J1 36:10.1 258.03 258.03 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, MA
192 20524 Michael Wynn M3 36:13.9 259.81 Peru Nordic Masters Queensbury, NY
193 11119 Alex White J1 36:25.7 265.37 265.37 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
194 25293 Evan Kendall J1 36:26.9 265.94 265.94 NYA Nordic Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Northfield, MN
195 10897 Sam Rossier J1 36:38.7 271.50 271.50 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
196 29259 Luke Strauss SR 36:40.1 272.15 Ithaca, NY
197 28205 Adam Silverstein OJ 36:40.6 272.39 272.39 Proctor Acadamy Proctor Academy Ski Team New York, NY
198 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 36:42.9 273.47 NWVE South Burlington, VT
199 20201 Adam Swayze OJ 36:47.0 275.40 275.40 PITTSFORD, NY
201 19976 Dan Polasky U23 36:50.2 276.91 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
202 25809 Jordan Richmond OJ 36:51.9 277.71 277.71 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
203 18868 gregory karabinos OJ 36:53.1 278.28 278.28 Middlebury College Ski Team williamstown, ma
204 20527 Chris Yarsevich M1 37:00.4 281.72 Saratoga Springs, NY
205 19358 Aaron Taylor J1 37:01.0 282.00 282.00 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
206 4226 Ben Merrylees J1 37:07.3 284.97 284.97 Onion River Sports Onion River Nordic Ski Club E. Montpelier, VT
207 18862 Ethan Farmer J1 37:27.7 294.57 294.57 NE Nordic NE Nordic Fletcher, VT
208 24277 Charlie Hoffert OJ 37:28.5 294.95 294.95 East Montpelier, VT
209 10404 Ian Meier J1 37:29.1 295.23 295.23 CVU Nordic Charlotte, VT
210 29038 Ryan Boquist J1 37:32.2 296.69 296.69 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
211 29161 David Paarlberg-Kvam M1 37:33.9 297.49 Ballston Spa, NY
212 7058 Andrew Young J1 37:47.8 304.04 304.04 Proctor Academy Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
213 25191 Ian Blair M4 37:49.8 304.98 Bethel Outing Club (BOC) Gould Academy Bethel, ME
214 29619 Andrew Gustafson OJ 38:04.0 311.67 311.67 Bowdoin College Ski Team Ely, MN
215 7362 Dennis Page U23 38:05.6 312.42 Windblown Windblown Bennington, NH
216 28586 Colin Nealon J1 38:12.3 315.58 315.58 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Middlesex, VT
217 19087 Guy Rice J1 38:21.3 319.82 319.82 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
218 20362 Evan Smith J1 38:31.5 324.62 324.62 Wolverines Remsen, NY
219 29884 Ben Tindall J1 38:32.5 325.09 325.09 Durham, ME
220 31125 michael czerwinski J1 38:58.1 337.15 337.15 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA gilford, nh
221 29394 Sam Hammond OJ 38:59.1 337.62 337.62 Colchester, VT
222 10914 Dan Ebenstein J1 39:07.9 341.76 341.76 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
223 30395 Paul Richter J1 39:08.1 341.86 341.86 Vermont Academy Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
224 10309 Addison Tate J1 39:10.2 342.85 342.85 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Bridport, VT
225 29464 Sam von Trapp M2 39:21.9 348.36 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
226 25792 Will Johnson J1 39:25.8 350.20 350.20 Onion River Nordic Ski Club Adamant, VT
227 11288 Hank Yoder J1 39:33.7 353.92 353.92 Concord Carlisle Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
228 29287 Kinloch Earle M6 39:53.0 363.01 Center Conway, NH
229 20189 Timothy Huneck M5 40:36.6 383.54 NYSSRA Rexford, NY
230 25865 Ian Lynch U23 41:34.2 410.67 Shoreham, VT
231 20483 Edward Luban M6 41:41.7 414.20 Sunnycrest Syracuse, NY
232 28955 William Kay J1 42:27.2 435.63 435.63 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Shelburne, VT
233 26855 Caleb Kernan U23 42:47.6 445.24 Burlington, VT
234 15208 Joseph Ayotte M4 44:30.4 493.65 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
235 27125 Michael Swidrak J1 45:42.4 527.56 527.56 Holderness Nordic Dracut, MA
236 19224 Samuel Osborne M6 50:00.2 648.98 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Burlington, VT
237 27124 Jonathan Swidrak J1 50:13.0 655.01 655.01 Holderness Nordic Dracut, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
238 27436 Rudy Pelzer J1 54:23.4 772.94 772.94 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
239 29447 Richard Landry OJ 56:03.4 820.04 820.04 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Mill Village, NS
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race