Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup / UVM Carnival Weekend

Day One - J2 Boys

# of racers: 38

Notes: None of the top five skiers had points on the 2011 J2Q list so the penalty = (220+220+220)/3.75 = 176.00.

Date: 2012-02-04 Location: Stowe, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 5.0 Host Club: SNOC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 30233 Cully Brown J2 15:41.7 176.00 Durango Nordic Ski Club Durango, CO
2 27022 Jack Elder J2 15:52.5 185.17 SMS Stratton Mountain School Yarmouth, ME
3 8260 Koby Gordon J2 16:07.1 197.58 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Saxtons River, VT
4 24576 Nathan LaTourette J2 16:22.4 210.58 Blackwater Nordic Club Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
5 7894 Henry Harmeyer J2 16:33.2 219.75 Mansfiled Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
6 8075 Max LaChance J2 16:33.5 220.01 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
8 23692 Warren Taylor J2 16:38.4 224.17 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
9 10608 Christopher Koziel J2 16:42.7 227.82 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
10 6578 Isaac Wright J2 16:47.3 231.73 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
11 6936 Tucker Cadow J2 16:56.6 239.63 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
12 24273 Ryan Washington J2 16:57.2 240.14 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
13 28997 Elijah McCurdy J2 17:02.6 244.73 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
14 24267 Marcello DeLuca J2 17:11.6 252.37 Gould Academy Gould Academy Hanover, ME
15 7893 Bill Harmeyer J2 17:15.0 255.26 Mansfield Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
16 10365 Jamie Lumley J2 17:29.0 267.15 Vermont Academy Ski Team Putney, VT
17 26141 graham roeber J2 17:37.6 274.46 ccnsc Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, ME
18 18543 Drew Houx J2 17:39.5 276.07 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
19 19178 Jacob Meyerson J2 17:46.5 282.02 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
20 10327 Nathanael Kuzio J2 17:47.6 282.96 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Moretown, VT
21 7571 Aiden Clarke J2 17:51.2 286.01 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
22 25372 Peter Mallery J2 17:56.3 290.35 Rochester Nordic Racing Webster, NY
23 25554 Lewis Nottonson J2 17:58.7 292.39 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
24 27180 Parker Francis J2 18:00.7 294.08 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
25 25151 Everett Sapp BKL 18:05.8 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Morrisonville, NY
26 7186 Scott Mooney BKL 18:07.2 West River Peru, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
27 10250 Thomas Clayton J2 18:08.1 300.37 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Hinesburg, VT
28 18668 Mathew Young J2 18:09.4 301.48 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
29 8238 Caleb Clarke BKL 18:15.1 Bethel Outing Club Gould Academy Bethel, ME
30 14564 Samuel Puddicombe J2 18:16.1 307.17 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
31 7384 Ethan John J2 18:23.8 313.71 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Junction, VT
33 25654 Cooper Willsey J2 18:50.6 336.48 Team Sleepy Hollow Hinesburg, VT
34 18743 Brennan Degen J2 19:16.9 358.82 No Club GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Moretown, VT
35 27437 Julian Pelzer J2 19:21.0 362.30 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
36 18781 Campbell Boswell J2 19:36.7 375.64 Woodstock Nordic Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
37 20688 Malcolm Badger J2 20:07.1 401.46 Great Glen BKL Club Jackson, NH
38 29503 Bryce Frizzell J2 20:30.6 421.43 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Sandwich, NH
39 19216 Michael Dunkle J2 20:52.4 439.95 Soro High School Tunbridge, VT
40 29982 Forrest McCurdy BKL 22:05.3 Freeport, ME
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race