Results Home

TD Bank Craftsbury Marathon

50K Men

# of racers: 97

Notes:

Date: 2012-01-28 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: M Distance: 44.0 Host Club: Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 6632 Nils Koons SR 02:06:57.8 10 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
2 3953 Eli Enman M1 02:07:52.1 25 25 10 Rossignol/VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Huntington, VT
3 24680 Scott Lacy U23 02:10:22.2 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Aspen, CO
4 10773 Juergen Uhl SR 02:10:28.5 9 Stowe Nordic Club Burlington, VT
5 4508 Russell Primeau U23 02:10:42.2 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Newport, VT
6 3257 Justin Freeman M2 02:11:46.5 25 20 10 Salomon Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
7 14077 Paul Allison SR 02:12:51.6 8 NWVE Jericho, VT
8 3495 Austin Caldwell OJ 02:14:36.4 10 Stratton Mtn School Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
9 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker U23 02:14:41.6 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Morrisville, VT
10 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 02:14:49.9 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
11 7764 Andrew Clemence U23 02:15:30.8 6 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
12 1318 Brayton Osgood M1 02:17:10.5 20 15 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Burlington, VT
13 6938 Paco DeFrancis U23 02:17:52.4 5 Colby Nordic Ski Team Norwich, VT
14 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 02:18:08.2 7 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Moretown, VT
15 29408 Peter Mamrol OJ 02:18:25.0 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
16 26357 Erik Grimm M4 02:18:40.6 25 12 10 Rochester, NY
17 24679 Leif Johnson U23 02:20:27.9 4 Dartmouth Ski Team Wasilla, AK
19 8639 Jake Hollenbach M1 02:22:20.7 12 10 7 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Shelburne, VT
20 6699 Eric Tremble M1 02:22:25.7 11 9 6 NWVE Jericho, VT
21 1373 Topher Sabot M2 02:22:51.8 20 8 9 Williamstown, MA
22 1144 Chris Nice M6 02:23:44.4 25 7 10 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
23 3958 Frank Feist M4 02:23:50.7 20 6 9 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
24 7504 Ben Smeltzer SR 02:23:52.4 6 Cambridge Sports Union Waterbury Ctr, VT
25 25188 David Herr M4 02:23:56.3 15 5 8 Canaan, VT
26 2166 Marc Gilbertson M3 02:24:38.7 25 4 10 Craftsbury Nordic Hyde Park, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
27 5512 Andrew Milne M4 02:25:01.5 12 3 7 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
28 19134 Chris Bean M4 02:27:55.4 11 2 6 Montpelier, VT
30 29409 Torin Tucker OJ 02:30:56.7 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
31 2476 Tom Thurston M4 02:31:03.3 10 1 5 Waterbury, VT
32 7164 David Currie M2 02:31:32.6 8 Littleton, MA
33 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 02:32:22.5 25 10 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
34 3045 Gregory Harkay SR 02:32:44.2 5 White River Junction, VT
36 29259 Luke Strauss SR 02:34:02.9 4 Ithaca, NY
37 29403 Todd Anderson OJ 02:34:25.9 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Salt Lake City, UT
38 1441 Bob Burnham M5 02:36:04.4 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
39 3790 Charles Woodworth M5 02:38:01.5 15 8 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
40 4805 Joe Holland M4 02:38:47.5 8 3 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
41 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 02:39:25.5 10 5 NWVE South Burlington, VT
42 23460 Mitchell Binney 02:40:30.8
43 24715 John Sakalowsky M3 02:40:37.6 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
44 23603 Jason Urckfitz M3 02:41:17.1 15 8 Mendon, NY
45 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 02:41:40.7 12 7 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
47 6295 Robert Faltus M5 02:43:48.8 11 6 Cambridge Sports Union Watertown, MA
48 5885 Stephen Wright M5 02:46:47.6 10 5 NWVE waterbury center, VT
49 1316 Chris Osgood M6 02:46:49.1 20 9 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
50 1499 Jonathan Chaffee M8 02:48:33.0 25 10 Ford Sayre W Lebanon, NH
51 1042 Peter Harris M6 02:49:14.5 15 8 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
52 24697 Sheldon Miller M2 02:50:34.4 15 7 Craftsbury Common, VT
53 8430 Dan Quinlan M5 02:50:45.3 9 4 Jericho, VT
55 1095 Perry Bland M7 02:55:46.2 25 10 NWVE Westford, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
56 26785 Nick Persampieri M5 02:56:12.7 8 3 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Montpelier, VT
57 20761 Evan Greenberg J1 02:56:56.6 10 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Saranac Lake, NY
59 1677 Wes DeNering M5 02:57:58.8 7 2 Cambridge Sports Union Ashland, MA
60 19468 Stephen Piotrow M4 02:58:09.8 7 2 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
61 7582 Gregory Allen M6 02:58:23.0 12 7 Andover Outing Club Andover, NH
62 1084 Donavon Freeman M7 02:58:43.8 20 9 Mount Washington Nordic Andover, NH
64 7078 Tim Cowan M6 02:59:15.3 11 6 NWVE Vergennes, VT
65 11216 Paul King M6 03:00:09.6 10 5 Tamworth, NH
66 7841 Paul Salipante SR 03:02:06.8 3 Hanover, NH
67 20376 Jud Hartmann M7 03:02:25.2 15 8 Grafton Ski Club Grafton, VT
68 26091 Alan Evans 03:02:37.0
70 12355 Dykstra Eusden 03:05:58.6 South Paris, ME
71 10027 Michael Melnikov M5 03:06:25.3 6 1 Cambridge Sports Union Plainville, MA
73 10452 Ernst Linder M6 03:09:45.9 9 4 Mount Washington Nordic Durham, NH
74 28956 Mark Doughty M3 03:11:01.7 12 7 Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
75 12517 Rick Gordon M5 03:11:48.5 5 1 Saxton's River, VT
76 27139 Will Gochberg SR 03:12:39.4 2 Northwest Vermont Endurance NWVE Winooski, VT
77 8126 Victor Golovkin M4 03:13:44.3 6 1 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
78 10175 Peter Southworth M5 03:15:16.9 4 1 Andover, NH
79 1028 Jamie Shanley M6 03:15:29.8 8 3 E. Montpelier, VT
80 1083 David Hosmer M8 03:16:51.3 20 9 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
81 6275 Todd Nordblom SR 03:17:46.1 1 Andover, MA
82 5382 Mark Lena M6 03:18:16.3 7 2 Maine Nordic Ski Club Orono, ME
83 3980 Mark Danyla M6 03:18:34.3 6 1 Auburn, ME
84 30275 Manuel Jimenez 03:20:43.4
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
85 30282 Anatoliy Merzenin 03:20:51.8
86 24038 Todd MacKenzie 03:21:46.9
87 12019 Steve Caffrey 03:21:49.8 Fryeburg, ME
90 30277 David Lacoste 03:26:10.3
91 30283 Robert Cochran 03:26:10.7
93 10772 Andy Grab M4 03:27:10.7 5 1 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
96 20431 Mark Chmielewicz M6 03:30:44.5 5 1 Clinton, NY
97 27652 Tristan Smith J1 03:32:28.5 9 Newport Nordic Marlow, NH
98 19876 Paul Bierman M5 03:32:36.2 3 1 Burlington, VT
99 25126 John Gillott M4 03:38:11.1 4 1 Waterford, VT
101 30271 David Kealhofer 03:44:41.6
102 8459 Peter Kermond M5 03:46:15.9 2 1 Hanover, NH
103 6873 Dave Duncanson M6 03:47:34.4 4 1 Mount Washington Nordic W. Newbury, MA
104 20024 Alec Davis M9 03:53:47.8 10 NYSSRA Ballston Lake, NY
105 30279 Gregory Sunstrom 03:59:11.2
106 10570 Daniel J. Baumert M6 04:09:41.0 3 1 Levant, ME
108 29915 Patrick Horne M5 04:16:59.5 1 1 Bayport, NY
109 18534 George Bates M10 04:20:01.0 10 Weston, MA
111 12514 Gregg Goodson 04:29:58.2 Stowe, VT
112 24060 Ray Owen 04:32:40.4
113 20094 James Adams M7 04:32:43.5 12 7 Peru Nordic Masters Altona, NY
115 30276 Joseph Grabpm 04:47:46.3
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race