Results Home

White Mountain Classic 30K

Men

# of racers: 89

Notes:

Date: 2012-01-21 Location: Jackson, NH Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 26.0 Host Club: Mount Washington Nordic
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
1 6632 Nils Koons SR 1:24:20.9 10 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
2 5018 Tim Whiton SR 1:24:45.0 9 Gould Academy/Bethel Outing Club Bethel, ME
3 3953 Eli Enman M1 1:25:12.0 25 25 10 Rossignol/VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Huntington, VT
4 24680 Scott Lacy U23 1:25:19.3 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Aspen, CO
5 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown SR 1:26:16.1 8 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
6 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 1:26:34.1 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
7 6699 Eric Tremble M1 1:26:34.3 20 20 9 NWVE Jericho, VT
8 24679 Leif Johnson U23 1:27:14.7 8 Dartmouth Ski Team Wasilla, AK
9 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 1:27:16.8 7 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Moretown, VT
10 26354 Silas Eastman J1 1:28:04.6 10 Fryeburg Academy Ski Team Chatham, NH
11 3495 Austin Caldwell OJ 1:28:09.8 10 Stratton Mtn School Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
12 29409 Torin Tucker OJ 1:28:32.4 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
13 7504 Ben Smeltzer SR 1:28:37.3 6 Cambridge Sports Union Waterbury Ctr, VT
14 1609 Wade Kavanaugh M1 1:28:57.3 15 15 8 Gould Academy Albany TWP, ME
15 1144 Chris Nice M6 1:29:10.5 25 12 10 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
16 3958 Frank Feist M4 1:29:57.9 25 11 10 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
17 25188 David Herr M4 1:30:07.7 20 10 9 Canaan, VT
18 5512 Andrew Milne M4 1:30:54.8 15 9 8 Cambridge Sports Union Medford, MA
19 24676 Ben Page SR 1:31:19.5 5 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
20 8639 Jake Hollenbach M1 1:32:23.2 12 8 7 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Shelburne, VT
21 1254 Kirk Siegel M5 1:32:38.5 25 7 10 Gould Academy-Bethel Outing Club Gould Academy Bethel, ME
22 11 Charlie Gunn M6 1:33:13.8 20 6 9 Mount Washington Nordic Henniker, NH
23 1062 Robert Bradlee M5 1:33:59.4 20 5 9 Cambridge Sports Union Reading, MA
24 5907 Nathaniel Lucy M5 1:34:07.5 15 4 8 Mount Washington Nordic Intervale, NH
25 1160 Rick Powell M5 1:34:08.9 12 3 7 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
26 24715 John Sakalowsky M3 1:35:00.0 25 2 10 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
27 8404 Damian Bolduc M1 1:35:34.9 11 1 6 NWVE South Burlington, VT
28 30021 Steven Scoles M3 1:36:07.3 20 9 Downtown Nordic Winnipeg, MB
29 4855 Scott Magnan M2 1:36:14.6 25 10 NWVE Richond, VT
30 5885 Stephen Wright M5 1:37:28.5 11 6 NWVE waterbury center, VT
31 19468 Stephen Piotrow M4 1:37:33.9 12 7 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
32 7362 Dennis Page U23 1:37:37.8 7 Windblown Windblown Bennington, NH
33 1441 Bob Burnham M5 1:38:29.0 10 5 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
34 25191 Ian Blair M4 1:39:53.4 11 6 Bethel Outing Club (BOC) Gould Academy Bethel, ME
35 2151 James Doucett M6 1:40:10.5 15 8 Cambridge Sports Union Andover, MA
36 10927 Greg Werner M2 1:40:43.9 20 9 Cambridge Sports Union Quincy, MA
37 3790 Charles Woodworth M5 1:40:59.1 9 4 Coastal Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
38 27150 Matthew Birkebak OJ 1:41:29.3 8 UNH Ski Club UNH Nordic Skiing Club West Peterborough, NH
39 1370 Ronald Newbury M7 1:41:33.8 25 10 Mount Washington Nordic Freedom, NH
40 1042 Peter Harris M6 1:42:05.4 12 7 Craftsbury Nordic Derby Line, VT
41 6295 Robert Faltus M5 1:42:08.4 8 3 Cambridge Sports Union Watertown, MA
42 1452 James Fredericks M7 1:44:22.4 20 9 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill Ctr, VT
43 1316 Chris Osgood M6 1:44:38.1 11 6 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
44 8126 Victor Golovkin M4 1:46:31.7 10 5 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
45 19023 David Loney M4 1:46:35.9 9 4 Ford Sayre Lebanon, NH
46 2148 Joe Bouscaren M5 1:46:54.0 7 2 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
47 1456 John Brodhead M8 1:47:01.5 25 10 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
48 30222 Logan Gerchman 1:47:40.6
49 6705 Frederic Licht M5 1:48:22.1 6 1 Gray, ME
50 1095 Perry Bland M7 1:49:48.7 15 8 NWVE Westford, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
51 10027 Michael Melnikov M5 1:51:35.0 5 1 Cambridge Sports Union Plainville, MA
52 25423 Thomas Armstrong M5 1:52:05.5 4 1 Yarmouth, ME
53 20376 Jud Hartmann M7 1:53:09.0 12 7 Grafton Ski Club Grafton, VT
54 1194 Peter Hendel M7 1:53:37.9 11 6 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
55 10452 Ernst Linder M6 1:54:12.4 10 5 Mount Washington Nordic Durham, NH
56 4978 Eli Walker M3 1:55:12.6 15 8 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
57 28956 Mark Doughty M3 1:55:50.9 12 7 Cambridge Sports Union Sherborn, MA
58 1154 Raul Siren M8 1:56:43.5 20 9 Maine Nordic Ski Club Brighton Plt., ME
59 1083 David Hosmer M8 1:57:22.1 15 8 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
61 4743 James Drew M7 1:59:43.3 10 5 Craftsbury Nordic Sugar Hill, NH
62 13559 Thomas Smart M7 2:01:01.3 9 4 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Portsmouth, NH
63 29398 Pavel Dvorak M5 2:01:19.3 3 1 NWVE NWVE Essex Jct., vt
64 27758 David Rand M6 2:01:41.8 9 4 Drifter-XC Barrington, RI
65 28983 Tom Simon M5 2:01:52.2 2 1 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
66 25595 Peter Caffrey 2:02:02.2
67 25027 Roger Wilson M6 2:03:56.1 8 3 Drifter-XC Winchester, MA
68 6873 Dave Duncanson M6 2:03:56.3 7 2 Mount Washington Nordic W. Newbury, MA
69 23728 Paul Kurnick J1 2:07:33.3 9 Mount Washington Nordic Lovell, ME
70 19536 Seth Eastman OJ 2:07:33.6 7 Chatham, NH
71 30223 Adam Armington 2:07:33.9
73 26796 Thomas G. Smith M4 2:08:51.9 8 3 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
74 29996 Johan Erikson M5 2:13:31.6 1 1 Peaks Island, ME
75 1363 Charles Kellogg M9 2:14:43.9 25 10 Cambridge Sports Union Manchester, MA
76 1552 David Boucher M10 2:15:56.3 25 10 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Jct, VT
77 2168 George Hall M10 2:16:08.3 20 9 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time Zak-Cl Zak-Ov Club Team Club City, ST
78 25198 David McDermott M6 2:18:11.5 6 1 Mount Washington Nordic Fryeburg, ME
79 10570 Daniel J. Baumert M6 2:19:25.1 5 1 Levant, ME
81 25216 Steven Heath M7 2:22:31.9 8 3 Woonsocket, RI
82 30004 Jeffrey Craddock M2 2:23:27.0 12 7 Marstons Mills, MA
83 27129 David Moule M7 2:24:59.2 7 2 Toronto, Ontario (M2R 1K6), ON
84 25137 John Wigglesworth M6 2:25:19.7 4 1 Drifter-XC Ipswich, Ma
85 1408 Elmer Ream M8 2:31:35.3 12 7 Northboro, MA
86 2209 Alec Smith M7 2:34:58.3 6 1 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
88 29915 Patrick Horne M5 2:42:40.9 1 Bayport, NY
89 3451 Nat Goodhue M9 2:43:26.0 20 9 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
90 20163 Richard Dixon M8 2:44:49.2 11 6 Cayuga Nordic Mayfield, NY
92 25176 Ross Kerber M4 2:50:14.1 5 1 Team Unconsoled Drifter-XC Hingham, MA
93 19878 Peter Tehan M5 3:30:22.6 1 Proctor Academy Ski Team Boxford, MA
94 29901 Jeffrey Schumer M5 4:04:21.2 1 Lynnfield, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race