Results Home

2012 Out-of-Region Junior National Qualifiers

US Nationals Freestyle Distance - Women

# of racers: 91

Notes:

Date: 2012-01-05 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: Host Club: Chisholm Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 30083 Jessica Diggins 24:56.3
3 30084 Caitlin Gregg 26:22.7
4 30089 Kate Fitzgerald 26:23.5
6 5704 Jennie Bender SR 26:43.6 CXC Elite Team UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
7 24645 Amy Glen U23 26:45.6 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
11 7226 Clare Egan SR 26:59.4 CGRP Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
12 2239 Ida Sargent SR 27:05.0 Hanover, NH
17 2466 Hannah Dreissigacker SR 27:28.7 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
18 19856 Caitlin Patterson U23 27:32.4 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
19 29431 Maria Stuber SR 27:37.2 Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic North Petersburg, NY
22 19213 Lauren Fritz SR 27:46.1 APUNSC Eagle River, AK
23 19981 Erika Flowers U23 27:47.6 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
25 19475 BethAnn Chamberlain SR 27:56.5 Caribou, ME
28 26848 Annie Hart OJ 28:08.9 152.73 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
29 2526 Sophie Caldwell U23 28:12.8 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
31 24688 Alena Tofte U23 28:18.3 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
33 7792 Corey Stock J1 28:25.7 161.72 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
36 7446 Julia Kern J2 28:31.0 164.55 Cambridge Sports Union Waltham, MA
41 15260 Elizabeth Izzo OJ 28:42.1 170.48 UNH Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
44 29406 Michaela Frias OJ 28:50.6 175.03 Dartmouth Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
45 6729 Heidi Halvorsen J1 28:51.0 175.24 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
46 3496 Isabel Caldwell OJ 28:53.6 176.63 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, VT
47 5743 Cambria McDermott OJ 28:54.8 177.27 montana state Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
50 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 28:57.7 178.82 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
51 4055 Beth Taylor U23 29:00.3 Bates Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
52 5264 Heather Mooney J1 29:01.6 180.91 Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
54 8167 Jane McClelland U23 29:03.0 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
56 24723 Elizabeth Guiney U23 29:07.8 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
57 29020 Annika Taylor OJ 29:09.50 185.13 UNH Ski Team Truckee, CA
59 29518 Annie Pokorny OJ 29:11.0 185.94 Middlebury College Ski Team Spokane, WA
61 16 Stephanie Crocker U23 29:11.7 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
62 29379 Anika Miller J1 29:13.8 187.43 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
64 10860 Sophie McClelland U23 29:15.9 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
66 7471 Emily Attwood U23 29:24.6 Middlebury ski team Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
67 29527 Stella Holt OJ 29:24.7 193.26 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Whitefish, MT
68 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli OJ 29:24.8 193.31 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Rutland, VT
69 10366 Isabelle Pelletier OJ 29:25.1 193.47 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
75 26805 Marisa Rorabaugh U23 29:29.0 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
76 1855 Caroline Carpenter U23 29:30.1 St. Lawrence Univ. Shelburne, VT
78 20523 Carly Wynn OJ 29:31.8 197.06 Dartmouth Ski Team queensbury, NH
79 8010 Hallie Grossman OJ 29:33.9 198.18 Bates College Bates South Burlington, VT
81 10596 Leah Hart U23 29:37.2 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
83 2588 Katie Miller SR 29:43.4 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
87 4441 Rachel Hall OJ 29:47.5 205.45 Middlebury College Ski Team Cumberland, ME
92 25276 Gretchen Sellegren 30:00.1
94 29021 Tristan Ramey OJ 30:03.8 214.17 UNH Ski Team Anchorage, AK
96 29017 Alicia Rose Pastore OJ 30:04.9 214.75 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
97 7629 Danielle Baron U23 30:10.8 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
99 4178 Emily Stitt OJ 30:13.8 219.51 Middlebury College Ski Team Jericho, VT
100 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J1 30:17.3 221.38 Proctor Academy Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
104 2270 Megan Killigrew U23 30:22.2 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
109 5423 Hilary Rich U23 30:41.8 Middlebury College Ski Team Andover, MA
110 4378 Elizabeth Anderson OJ 30:44.3 235.82 Colby Nordic Ski Team Etna, NH
111 27009 Anne Miller U23 30:46.2 UNH Ski Team Whitefish, MT
112 8240 Molly Siegel J1 30:48.3 237.96 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
113 11337 Molly Susla U23 30:49.7 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
114 10880 Cate Brown U23 30:58.5 Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
115 7662 Hannah Benson J1 31:03.9 246.30 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
119 8179 Cate Brams J1 31:16.9 253.25 Cambridge Sports Union Belmont, MA
120 5893 Gage Fichter OJ 31:26.7 258.49 UVM Ski Team Putney, VT
121 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 31:35.2 263.03 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
123 27102 Emma Donohoe OJ 31:42.1 266.72 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
124 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald OJ 31:42.3 266.83 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
125 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 31:43.4 267.42 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
126 29405 Karina Packer OJ 31:44.7 268.11 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
129 8063 Kaitlynn Miller U23 31:56.4 Bowdoin College Ski Team Elmore, VT
130 7565 Hilary McNamee U23 31:59.8 NENSA Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
132 11335 Sarah Brockett U23 32:02.5 Colby Nordic Ski Team Randolph, NH
133 19895 Melissa Krause U23 32:04.8 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
134 23931 Maile Sapp J1 32:07.3 280.20 NYSEF New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Cambridge, MA
135 7069 Hannah Miller J1 32:11.7 282.55 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
136 20724 Nina Armstrong J2 32:20.0 286.99 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
137 6987 Tess Hamilton J1 32:22.5 288.32 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
138 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 32:25.4 289.87 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
139 8181 Olga Golovkina U23 32:32.3 Colby Nordic Ski Team Newton, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
140 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J1 32:40.0 297.68 Vermont Academy Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
141 27011 Dana Roach OJ 32:41.6 298.53 UNH Ski Team Minocqua, WI
142 10216 Amy Lones U23 32:43.0 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
143 10244 Kate Kerin J1 32:43.5 299.55 Stratton Mountain School Lyme, NH
143 7805 Mollie Hoopes OJ 32:43.5 299.55 Stratton Nordic Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
146 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J1 32:50.4 303.24 PBSC Ft. Kent, ME
147 10688 Anna Breu U23 32:51.1 Middlebury Middlebury College Ski Team Manchester, NH
149 26797 Jane McLarney OJ 33:19.2 318.64 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
150 28342 Caroline Daniels OJ 33:30.3 324.57 Bates College Ski Team Bates Minneapolis, MN
151 18777 Danni Anderson OJ 33:36.2 327.73 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
152 25782 Kaytie Innamorati OJ 33:48.3 334.19 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
153 3815 Emilie Muller OJ 34:01.6 341.31 CHS Nordic Team Burke Mountain Academy Concord, NH
154 26850 Natalie Flowers U23 34:02.6 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
157 24599 Jenna Hill J1 35:14.8 380.44 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
158 11025 Alice Hotopp OJ 35:37.1 392.37 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bethel, ME
159 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 36:07.4 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race