Results Home

2012 Out-of-Region Junior National Qualifiers

Nationals Freestyle Sprint - Women

# of racers: 87

Notes:

Date: 2012-01-03 Location: Rumford, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.2 Host Club: Chisholm Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 30083 Jessica Diggins 02:58.8
2 30084 Caitlin Gregg 03:01.4
3 2239 Ida Sargent SR 03:03.8 Hanover, NH
4 29431 Maria Stuber SR 03:03.9 Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic North Petersburg, NY
5 2526 Sophie Caldwell U23 03:07.4 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
6 29379 Anika Miller J1 03:08.5 135.50 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
8 2466 Hannah Dreissigacker SR 03:08.7 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
12 5704 Jennie Bender SR 03:10.3 CXC Elite Team UVM Ski Team Johnson, VT
14 25259 Rebecca Rorabaugh 03:11.8
17 7792 Corey Stock J1 03:13.3 167.64 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
18 16 Stephanie Crocker U23 03:13.4 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
19 7226 Clare Egan SR 03:14.2 CGRP Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
22 24723 Elizabeth Guiney U23 03:15.2 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
25 26848 Annie Hart OJ 03:15.7 183.74 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
27 19475 BethAnn Chamberlain SR 03:16.1 Caribou, ME
30 29527 Stella Holt OJ 03:17.0 192.40 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Whitefish, MT
31 25276 Gretchen Sellegren 03:17.3
36 29518 Annie Pokorny OJ 03:18.7 204.00 Middlebury College Ski Team Spokane, WA
37 24688 Alena Tofte U23 03:18.8 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
38 19856 Caitlin Patterson U23 03:18.9 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
39 5264 Heather Mooney J1 03:19.0 205.75 Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
45 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats OJ 03:20.3 214.74 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
46 19981 Erika Flowers U23 03:20.4 Dartmouth Ski Team Belgrade, MT
48 7565 Hilary McNamee U23 03:20.5 NENSA Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
50 10860 Sophie McClelland U23 03:20.8 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
54 3496 Isabel Caldwell OJ 03:21.3 221.25 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, VT
55 6729 Heidi Halvorsen J1 03:21.9 225.27 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
57 4378 Elizabeth Anderson OJ 03:22.6 229.77 Colby Nordic Ski Team Etna, NH
58 5423 Hilary Rich U23 03:22.6 Middlebury College Ski Team Andover, MA
60 18926 Kelsey Hoar U23 03:22.6 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
64 4441 Rachel Hall OJ 03:23.8 238.29 Middlebury College Ski Team Cumberland, ME
65 2270 Megan Killigrew U23 03:23.9 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
66 5743 Cambria McDermott OJ 03:23.9 238.90 montana state Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
67 29020 Annika Taylor OJ 03:24.26 241.18 UNH Ski Team Truckee, CA
69 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli OJ 03:24.4 242.25 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Rutland, VT
70 11335 Sarah Brockett U23 03:24.5 Colby Nordic Ski Team Randolph, NH
71 5893 Gage Fichter OJ 03:24.5 242.65 UVM Ski Team Putney, VT
72 15260 Elizabeth Izzo OJ 03:24.5 242.79 UNH Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
74 20523 Carly Wynn OJ 03:25.1 246.68 Dartmouth Ski Team queensbury, NH
75 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J1 03:25.1 246.81 Proctor Academy Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
78 7471 Emily Attwood U23 03:25.6 Middlebury ski team Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
84 10366 Isabelle Pelletier OJ 03:26.5 256.01 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
87 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 03:27.4 262.18 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
90 26850 Natalie Flowers U23 03:28.7 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
91 8167 Jane McClelland U23 03:28.7 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
92 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 03:28.7 271.24 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
96 29406 Michaela Frias OJ 03:28.9 272.31 Dartmouth Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
97 26805 Marisa Rorabaugh U23 03:29.0 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
98 10880 Cate Brown U23 03:29.4 Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
100 6964 Lauren Jacobs SR 03:30.3 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Old Town, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
101 29405 Karina Packer OJ 03:30.4 282.64 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
102 2588 Katie Miller SR 03:30.5 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
103 11078 Zoe Snow J2 03:30.6 283.85 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
106 8010 Hallie Grossman OJ 03:31.1 286.74 Bates College Bates South Burlington, VT
109 6710 Shelby Aseltine OJ 03:31.4 289.09 Bowdoin College Ski Team Wilton, ME
112 23579 Amanda Moreland OJ 03:32.0 293.38 St. Lawrence Univ. Bloomfield, NY
114 27011 Dana Roach OJ 03:32.3 294.92 UNH Ski Team Minocqua, WI
115 7069 Hannah Miller J1 03:32.5 296.40 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
116 29017 Alicia Rose Pastore OJ 03:32.8 298.75 UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
118 7629 Danielle Baron U23 03:32.9 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
121 29021 Tristan Ramey OJ 03:34.46 309.62 UNH Ski Team Anchorage, AK
122 4178 Emily Stitt OJ 03:34.6 310.89 Middlebury College Ski Team Jericho, VT
123 7662 Hannah Benson J1 03:34.9 312.30 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
124 27102 Emma Donohoe OJ 03:35.5 316.53 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
125 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald OJ 03:36.2 321.49 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
126 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 03:36.4 322.37 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
127 27009 Anne Miller U23 03:36.6 UNH Ski Team Whitefish, MT
128 30086 Hanne Guthrie 03:37.4
130 7446 Julia Kern J2 03:39.2 341.42 Cambridge Sports Union Waltham, MA
131 23931 Maile Sapp J1 03:39.8 345.72 NYSEF New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Cambridge, MA
132 24599 Jenna Hill J1 03:42.6 364.30 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
133 8179 Cate Brams J1 03:42.8 365.51 Cambridge Sports Union Belmont, MA
135 5282 Keely Levins U23 03:44.0 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
136 20127 Madeleine Phaneuf J1 03:45.1 380.81 PBSC Ft. Kent, ME
137 10688 Anna Breu U23 03:45.2 Middlebury Middlebury College Ski Team Manchester, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time JOQ J2Q Team Club City, ST
139 10244 Kate Kerin J1 03:47.4 396.24 Stratton Mountain School Lyme, NH
140 18777 Danni Anderson OJ 03:47.5 397.38 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
141 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 03:47.7 398.19 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
142 10216 Amy Lones U23 03:48.4 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
143 20724 Nina Armstrong J2 03:49.0 406.84 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
145 7805 Mollie Hoopes OJ 03:52.5 430.80 Stratton Nordic Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
146 26797 Jane McLarney OJ 03:53.8 439.25 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
147 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J1 03:55.7 451.87 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
148 25782 Kaytie Innamorati OJ 03:56.5 457.71 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
149 28754 Taren McGray J1 03:58.4 470.12 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
150 20035 Anna Izzo J2 03:58.5 471.19 LAKE PLACID, NY
152 3815 Emilie Muller OJ 04:02.4 496.76 CHS Nordic Team Burke Mountain Academy Concord, NH
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race