Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Maine Weekend

Day Two J2 Boys

# of racers: 30

Notes:

Date: 2012-01-15 Location: Farmington, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 4.5 Host Club: Farmington Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 8260 Koby Gordon J2 13:20.4 164.27 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Saxtons River, VT
2 8221 Ben Hegman J2 13:29.7 173.57 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
3 11050 Gavin McEwen J2 13:53.3 197.15 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
4 27022 Jack Elder J2 13:57.0 200.85 SMS Stratton Mountain School Yarmouth, ME
5 8075 Max LaChance J2 14:01.1 204.95 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
7 7894 Henry Harmeyer J2 14:07.8 211.65 Mansfiled Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
8 24576 Nathan LaTourette J2 14:38.7 242.53 Blackwater Nordic Club Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
9 10608 Christopher Koziel J2 15:01.2 265.02 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
10 23692 Warren Taylor J2 15:02.5 266.32 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
11 6578 Isaac Wright J2 15:08.6 272.42 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
12 7893 Bill Harmeyer J2 15:13.7 277.51 Mansfield Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
13 18668 Mathew Young J2 15:15.1 278.91 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
14 24273 Ryan Washington J2 15:20.2 284.01 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
15 19178 Jacob Meyerson J2 15:26.0 289.81 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
16 29926 Brendan Cyr J2 15:33.8 297.60 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
17 25554 Lewis Nottonson J2 15:44.4 308.20 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
18 28997 Elijah McCurdy J2 15:51.9 315.69 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
19 28676 Rylee Knox J2 16:02.2 325.99 Maine Nordic Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Turner, ME
20 18543 Drew Houx J2 16:06.3 330.09 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
21 24812 Sam Pratico J2 16:41.1 364.87 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
22 27437 Julian Pelzer J2 16:42.1 365.87 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
23 28759 Dustin Ramsay J2 16:52.2 375.96 Hampden, ME
24 26141 graham roeber J2 16:54.9 378.66 ccnsc Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, ME
25 29937 Haley Cunningham J2 16:57.6 381.36 Cumberland County Nordic Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club North Yarmouth, ME
26 20688 Malcolm Badger J2 18:01.7 445.43 Great Glen BKL Club Jackson, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
28 24278 gannon therrien BKL 19:11.4 mwsc/nordic heritage Nordic Heritage presque isle, me
29 29982 Forrest McCurdy BKL 19:22.6 Freeport, ME
30 28590 Lafe Pottala BKL 19:31.5 NE Nordic Fairfax Parks & Recreation Manchester Center, Vt
31 20008 Mark Young BKL 19:55.0 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
32 29944 Matthew Fogg J2 21:26.3 649.93 Rutland High School Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race