Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Maine Weekend

Day One Women's Sprint

# of racers: 117

Notes: Stock. 92.79. USSA List 5.
Brennan. 73.40. USSA List 5.
Stuber. 61.62. USSA List 5.
Egan. 86.38. USSA List 5.
McNamee. 121.89. USSA List 5.
Penalty = (61.62+73.40+86.38)/3.75
Penalty = 59.04
Points per place for qualifiers = 4.71
Note: per Athletic Development Committee unanimous vote, this race was scored using an athlete's "best of" qualifying or top-30 heat points since some athletes were misinformed regarding which was to be scored. For future reference, final scoring for NENSA and JNQ points is always based on the top-30 and J2 heat results.

Date: 2012-01-14 Location: Farmington, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.2 Host Club: Farmington Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 7792 Corey Stock J1 03:18.34 59.04 59.04 25 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
2 19369 Rosie Brennan SR 03:19.55 63.75 20 APUNSC/Rossignol Park City, UT
3 29431 Maria Stuber SR 03:21.65 68.46 15 Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic North Petersburg, NY
4 7226 Clare Egan SR 03:21.94 73.17 12 CGRP Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
5 7565 Hilary McNamee U23 03:25.28 77.88 11 NENSA Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
6 7069 Hannah Miller J1 03:34.54 82.59 82.59 10 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
7 7446 Julia Kern J2 03:27.82 87.30 9 Cambridge Sports Union Waltham, MA
8 20523 Carly Wynn OJ 03:30.74 92.01 92.01 8 Dartmouth Ski Team queensbury, NH
9 29405 Karina Packer OJ 03:35.95 96.72 96.72 7 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
10 23516 Elena Luethi OJ 03:33.56 101.43 101.43 6 WOC Williams Outing Club Williamstown, Ma
11 11078 Zoe Snow J2 03:34.47 106.14 5 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
12 6727 Kristin Halvorsen OJ 03:35.52 110.85 110.85 4 Williams Outing Club Stowe, VT
13 24688 Alena Tofte U23 03:33.74 115.56 3 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
14 7662 Hannah Benson J1 03:33.91 120.27 120.27 2 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
15 8063 Kaitlynn Miller U23 03:35.72 124.98 1 Bowdoin College Ski Team Elmore, VT
16 8575 Emily Blackmer U23 03:37.91 129.69 Dartmouth Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
17 2588 Katie Miller SR 03:39.46 134.40 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
18 11059 Rebecca Smith J1 03:39.63 139.11 139.11 CSU juniors Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
19 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J1 03:40.27 143.82 143.82 Proctor Academy Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
20 8010 Hallie Grossman OJ 03:42.28 148.53 148.53 Bates College Bates South Burlington, VT
21 8179 Cate Brams J1 03:36.61 153.24 153.24 Cambridge Sports Union Belmont, MA
22 7968 Katharine Ogden J2 03:37.55 157.95 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
23 11058 Hannah W. Smith OJ 03:38.88 162.66 162.66 Wiliams Colege Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
24 24690 Esther Kennedy U23 03:40.52 167.37 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
25 10219 Holly Whitney U23 03:41.36 172.08 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 03:37.54 175.20 175.20 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
27 10366 Isabelle Pelletier OJ 03:39.10 181.50 181.50 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
28 4378 Elizabeth Anderson OJ 03:39.12 184.76 184.76 Colby Nordic Ski Team Etna, NH
29 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 03:40.04 190.33 190.33 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
30 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 03:40.94 195.63 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
31 11335 Sarah Brockett U23 03:43.19 200.34 Colby Nordic Ski Team Randolph, NH
32 29404 Julia Harrison OJ 03:44.15 205.05 205.05 Dartmouth Ski Team Minnetrista, MN
33 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli OJ 03:44.24 209.76 209.76 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Rutland, VT
34 29491 Dorothee Kern M4 03:45.66 214.47 Cambridge Sports Union
35 8181 Olga Golovkina U23 03:45.69 219.18 Colby Nordic Ski Team Newton, MA
36 19867 Danielle McVicar U23 03:45.69 223.89 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
37 8165 Jenna Maddock OJ 03:45.72 228.60 228.60 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
38 26850 Natalie Flowers U23 03:46.76 233.31 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
39 27011 Dana Roach OJ 03:47.44 238.02 238.02 UNH Ski Team Minocqua, WI
40 27655 Jennifer Rolfes OJ 03:47.77 242.73 242.73 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
41 3833 Ruth McGovern U23 03:48.34 247.44 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
42 1046 Andrea Fisher OJ 03:49.39 252.15 252.15 Bates Willimstown, MA
43 27102 Emma Donohoe OJ 03:49.70 256.86 256.86 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
44 6987 Tess Hamilton J1 03:49.87 261.57 261.57 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
45 11337 Molly Susla U23 03:49.88 266.28 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
46 8240 Molly Siegel J1 03:50.51 270.99 270.99 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
47 27653 Adeline Byrne U23 03:51.19 275.70 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
48 5564 Hannah Wright U23 03:52.05 280.41 Bowdoin College Ski Team Rutland, VT
49 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald OJ 03:52.15 285.12 285.12 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
50 8139 Kirsten Beaudry U23 03:53.65 289.83 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 19968 Tara Humphries J1 03:54.07 294.54 294.54 CNC Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club North Yarmouth, ME
52 25205 Sadie James J1 03:54.25 299.25 299.25 Mt. Abram Ski Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Avon, ME
53 6710 Shelby Aseltine OJ 03:54.38 303.96 303.96 Bowdoin College Ski Team Wilton, ME
54 26797 Jane McLarney OJ 03:54.54 308.67 308.67 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
55 25155 Blake McCartney J1 03:55.83 313.38 313.38 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
56 19747 Rebecca Bell OJ 03:56.34 318.09 318.09 Williams Outing Club Yarmouth, ME
57 3815 Emilie Muller OJ 03:56.89 322.80 322.80 CHS Nordic Team Burke Mountain Academy Concord, NH
58 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J1 03:57.18 327.51 327.51 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
59 19504 Maureen McAuliffe U23 03:57.20 332.22 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
60 19895 Melissa Krause U23 03:57.49 336.93 Colby Nordic Ski Team Steamboat Springs, CO
61 11036 Charlotte Cole J2 03:58.07 341.64 Cambridge Sports Union Chestnut Hill, MA
62 18985 Lauren Gillott J2 03:58.77 346.35 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Waterford, VT
63 7106 Bridget Shea-Gander OJ 03:59.47 351.06 351.06 St. Lawrence Univ. Brattleboro, VT
64 24599 Jenna Hill J1 03:59.47 355.77 355.77 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
65 18969 Maren Askins U23 04:00.03 360.48 Bowdoin College Ski Team Bangor, ME
66 10216 Amy Lones U23 04:00.41 365.19 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
67 27211 Rosemary Cobb J1 04:00.57 369.90 369.90 CSU Juniors Cambridge Sports Union Maynard, MA
68 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 04:00.66 374.61 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
69 3835 Maeve McGovern U23 04:01.06 379.32 Colby Nordic Ski Team Stowe, VT
70 6794 Justine Cyr U23 04:01.11 384.03 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI presque Isle, ME
71 25782 Kaytie Innamorati OJ 04:01.20 388.74 388.74 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
72 10244 Kate Kerin J1 04:01.47 393.45 393.45 Stratton Mountain School Lyme, NH
73 24298 Sierra Frisbie OJ 04:01.48 398.16 398.16 Bowdoin College Ski Team Williston, VT
74 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 04:01.68 402.87 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
75 26849 Laurel Anderson OJ 04:02.20 407.58 407.58 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 8637 Stephanie Lynn OJ 04:02.22 412.29 412.29 Bowdoin College Ski Team Bow, NH
77 24982 Erin Perryman J1 04:02.90 417.00 417.00 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA West Lebanon, NH
78 11025 Alice Hotopp OJ 04:03.73 421.71 421.71 Colby Nordic Ski Team Bethel, ME
79 5277 Elise Seyferth OJ 04:04.34 426.42 426.42 Dartmouth Ski Team Bennington, VT
80 2275 Kvehl McDermott U23 04:04.73 431.13 UNH Ski Team Putney, VT
81 6941 Elise Hardy J2 04:06.08 435.84 Norwich, VT
82 2987 Erin Hatton U23 04:06.31 440.55 Bowdoin College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
83 19086 Tessa Schrupp J2 04:07.04 445.26 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
84 7805 Mollie Hoopes OJ 04:07.97 449.97 449.97 Stratton Nordic Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
85 5949 Shannon Nadeau J1 04:08.82 454.68 454.68 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
86 19418 Britta Clark OJ 04:08.93 459.39 459.39 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
87 18777 Danni Anderson OJ 04:10.18 464.10 464.10 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
88 7811 Emily Muller OJ 04:13.19 468.81 468.81 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
89 7972 Pippin Evarts J2 04:14.07 473.52 Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
90 7423 Tess Braddish J2 04:16.04 478.23 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
91 6473 Ellen Chandler M5 04:16.33 482.94 Ford Sayre New London, NH
92 19380 Haley Mahar OJ 04:16.52 487.65 487.65 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
93 29306 Ainara Arcelus OJ 04:16.71 492.36 492.36 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
94 25826 Alia Johnson J1 04:17.27 497.07 497.07 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Bristol, VT
95 29927 Sarah Doak J2 04:19.26 501.78 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
96 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J1 04:20.18 506.49 506.49 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
97 6845 Dominique Powers J1 04:20.40 511.20 511.20 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
98 6611 Celeste Holland J2 04:21.52 515.91 Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
100 29934 Catherine Tuttle U23 04:23.36 525.33 Bates College Bates Lewiston, Me
101 11398 Chelsea Beauchemin U23 04:23.64 530.04 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Adams, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
102 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J1 04:24.07 534.75 534.75 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
103 27018 Eliana Mallory J1 04:25.14 539.46 539.46 Holderness Nordic Aspen, Co
104 23322 Katie Cosman OJ 04:25.52 544.17 544.17 Cambridge Sports Union Melrose, MA
105 20653 Julia Snyder J2 04:27.32 548.88 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
106 6226 Mattie Hayes J1 04:29.78 553.59 553.59 BFA FAIRFAX NE Nordic CAMBRIDGE, VT
107 26872 margaret fitzgerald J1 04:31.82 558.30 558.30 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
108 26611 Molly Lindsey OJ 04:32.00 563.01 563.01 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
109 26448 Emily Soderberg J1 04:32.22 567.72 567.72 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Burlington, vt
110 27210 Alexandria Minor OJ 04:40.30 572.43 572.43 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
111 19354 Elizabeth Duffy J2 04:40.30 577.14 Holderness Nordic Jackson, NH
112 7401 Hannah Durnan J2 04:44.31 581.85 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
113 26869 Austen Carpenter J1 04:45.92 586.56 586.56 NE Nordic Cambridge, VT
114 31126 sophie czerwinski J2 04:56.18 591.27 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA gilford, nh
115 29446 Desiree Smith SR 04:57.87 595.98 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Thomaston, ME
116 26889 Liz Adams J1 05:04.28 600.69 600.69 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
117 20251 Kati Christoffel U23 06:16.31 605.40 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI clifton park, NY
118 19840 Lauren Olson OJ 06:28.24 610.11 610.11 St. Lawrence Univ. Colchester, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race