Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Maine Weekend

Day One Men's Sprint

# of racers: 134

Notes: Blackhose-Von Jess. 58.52. USSA List 5.
Reynolds. 52.83. USSA List 5.
O'Brien. 57.01. USSA List 5.
Tarling. 41.05. USSA List 5.
Lindgren. 93.55 NENSA.
Penalty = (41.05 + 52.83 + 57.01)/3.75
Penalty = 40.24
Points per place for heats = 3.44
Note: per Athletic Development Committee unanimous vote, this race was scored using an athlete's "best of" qualifying or top-30 heat points since some athletes were misinformed regarding which was to be scored. For future reference, final scoring for NENSA and JNQ points is always based on the top-30 and J2 heat results.

Date: 2012-01-14 Location: Farmington, ME Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 1.3 Host Club: Farmington Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 29929 Dakota Blackhorse-von Jess SR 02:48.37 40.24 25 Bend Endurance Academy Bend, OR
2 4716 Tim Reynolds SR 02:42.13 40.24 20 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
3 3602 Patrick O'Brien SR 02:44.23 47.12 15 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
4 5441 Sam Tarling U23 02:50.39 50.56 12 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
5 24722 Erik Lindgren U23 02:52.11 54.00 11 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, Swede
6 6632 Nils Koons SR 02:50.78 57.44 10 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
7 3217 Chris Stock U23 02:46.72 60.88 9 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
8 7485 Dylan McGuffin SR 02:50.27 64.32 8 Craftsbury GRP Craftsbury Nordic Northfield, NH
9 15243 Samuel Naney SR 02:47.65 67.76 7 Methow Olympic Development/Madshus winthrop, wa
10 29434 Bryan Cook SR 02:51.44 71.20 6 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
11 5265 Kalle Jahn U23 02:54.75 74.64 5 Williams Nordic Team Williams Outing Club Brattleboro, VT
12 11569 John Dixon U23 02:49.28 78.08 4 MWSC Colby Nordic Ski Team Shelburne, VT
13 4668 Alex Schulz U23 02:53.22 81.52 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
14 7858 Erik Anderson U23 02:53.37 84.96 2 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
15 6636 Welly Ramsey U23 02:56.90 88.40 1 Maine Winter Sports Center New Sharon, ME
16 19811 Eric Lustgarten OJ 02:50.70 91.84 91.84 St. Lawrence Univ. Burlington, VT
17 5579 Philip Tosteson U23 02:51.42 95.28 Williams College Williams Outing Club Lyme, NH
18 1014 Bret Bedard SR 02:53.12 98.72 Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
19 29018 Per Lindgren U23 02:56.39 102.16 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, n/a
20 7985 Justin Fereshetian U23 02:57.78 105.60 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Turner, ME
21 29936 Dimitri Luethi U23 02:51.82 109.04 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
22 8299 Michael Lessard SR 02:53.22 112.48 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Greene, ME
23 5043 Isaac Hoenig U23 02:57.88 115.92 Williams Outing Club Sudbury, MA
24 6250 Teo Jackson U23 02:56.88 119.36 SLU St. Lawrence Univ. Gorham, NH
25 5351 Eli Hoenig J1 02:55.09 122.80 122.80 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 11502 Nate Niles OJ 02:52.47 116.77 116.77 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Freeport, ME
27 29917 Vanya Rybkin OJ 02:55.17 129.68 129.68 Williams College Williams Outing Club Fairbanks, AK
28 19970 Casey Jones U23 02:57.60 133.12 Williams Outing Club Yarmouth, ME
29 11049 Hamish McEwen J1 02:57.79 136.56 136.56 SMS Stratton Mountain School Weston, MA
30 6728 Hans Halvorsen OJ 02:53.78 126.47 126.47 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
31 5380 Spencer Eusden U23 02:58.51 144.58 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
32 27148 Fabian Stocek J1 02:58.88 147.28 147.28 Holderness Nordic Hanover, NH
33 3394 Ian Nesbitt U23 02:59.41 151.16 Williams Gentlemen's Nordic Ski Club Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
34 18730 Devlin Shea J1 02:59.44 151.38 151.38 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
35 3830 Jake Barton U23 02:59.79 153.93 Colby Nordic Ski Team Morrisville, VT
36 29913 Erik Rupert OJ 02:59.95 155.10 155.10 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
37 29305 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci OJ 03:00.77 161.09 161.09 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
38 7439 Robby Cuthbert SR 03:00.89 161.97 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
39 18665 Austin Hart OJ 03:01.07 163.29 163.29 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
40 29938 Will Wicherski OJ 03:01.29 164.89 164.89 Williams Gentlemen's Nordic Ski Club Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
41 19541 Nick Murphy OJ 03:01.35 165.33 165.33 Stratton Mountain School Amherst, NH
42 28993 Gino Pastore J1 03:01.37 165.48 165.48 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School DURANGO, CO
43 10765 Austin Ross SR 03:01.37 165.48 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
44 5574 Sam Marshall SR 03:01.50 166.43 Dartmouth Ski Team Etna, NH
45 11245 Sam Reed OJ 03:01.93 169.57 169.57 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
46 10599 Derek Rowe U23 03:03.07 177.90 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
47 29407 Silas Talbot OJ 03:03.25 179.22 179.22 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
48 24680 Scott Lacy U23 03:04.20 186.16 Dartmouth Ski Team Aspen, CO
49 19629 Tyler DeAngelis OJ 03:05.03 192.22 192.22 Bowdoin College Ski Team Readfield, ME
50 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 03:05.09 192.66 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 24679 Leif Johnson U23 03:05.23 193.68 Dartmouth Ski Team Wasilla, AK
52 23502 James Bassette U23 03:05.49 195.58 Woodstock Nordic Runners West Point, NY
53 6755 Joey Bard U23 03:05.64 196.68 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Woodland, ME
54 29019 William Meyer OJ 03:05.75 197.48 197.48 UNH Ski Team Bozeman, MT
55 23501 Joshua Bassette OJ 03:06.46 202.67 202.67 Woodstock Nordic Ski Team Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
56 3389 Patrick Joslin U23 03:06.72 204.57 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
57 23900 Calvin Wight J1 03:06.78 205.01 205.01 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
58 20048 Charlie Bencze OJ 03:07.00 206.62 206.62 Stratton Mt. School Stratton Mountain School TUPPER LAKE, NY
59 29939 Austin Meng OJ 03:07.41 209.61 209.61 St Lawrence University St. Lawrence Univ. Truckee, CA
60 27022 Jack Elder J2 03:07.50 210.27 SMS Stratton Mountain School Yarmouth, ME
61 8622 Samuel Cowan OJ 03:07.73 211.95 211.95 Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid, NY
62 4512 Ryley Walker OJ 03:08.01 214.00 214.00 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Derby, VT
63 27100 Levin Zars OJ 03:08.95 220.86 220.86 Colby Nordic Ski Team WATERVILLE, ME
64 25809 Jordan Richmond OJ 03:09.11 222.03 222.03 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
65 11586 Corey Park U23 03:09.62 225.76 Colby Nordic Ski Team Presque Isle, ME
66 8617 Nick Mancuso U23 03:10.06 228.98 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
67 3495 Austin Caldwell OJ 03:10.15 229.63 229.63 Stratton Mtn School Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
68 8221 Ben Hegman J2 03:10.35 231.09 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
69 29409 Torin Tucker OJ 03:10.78 234.24 234.24 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
70 8017 Jefferson Tucker J1 03:10.97 235.62 235.62 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
71 29006 Corky Harrer OJ 03:11.00 235.84 235.84 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain, VT
72 4286 Alec McGovern OJ 03:11.30 238.04 238.04 Bowdoin College Ski Team Peterborough, NH
73 11652 Sam Humphries OJ 03:11.99 243.08 243.08 Maine Winter Sports Center No. Yarmouth, ME
74 29408 Peter Mamrol OJ 03:12.10 243.88 243.88 Dartmouth Ski Team Anchorage, AK
75 19420 Joshua Harrington J1 03:12.28 245.20 245.20 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 23930 Gregory Holdman OJ 03:12.39 246.00 246.00 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
77 4508 Russell Primeau U23 03:13.34 252.94 Dartmouth Ski Team Newport, VT
78 3393 Andrew Nesbitt OJ 03:13.36 253.09 253.09 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Williamstown, MA
79 19143 Chris Burnham OJ 03:13.87 256.81 256.81 Colby Nordic Ski Team Carlisle, MA
80 18763 Ian Moore J1 03:13.88 256.89 256.89 Cambridge Sports Union Waitsfield, VT
81 7559 Jeb Clarke OJ 03:13.91 257.11 257.11 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
82 8639 Jake Hollenbach M1 03:14.15 258.86 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Shelburne, VT
83 7444 Jack Schrupp J1 03:14.65 262.51 262.51 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
84 19141 Luke Costley J1 03:15.25 266.90 266.90 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
85 5381 Riley Eusden OJ 03:15.47 268.51 268.51 Bowdoin College Ski Team South Paris, ME
86 10897 Sam Rossier J1 03:15.50 268.72 268.72 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Vershire, VT
87 19358 Aaron Taylor J1 03:16.40 275.30 275.30 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
88 23917 Daniel Dermody OJ 03:16.50 276.03 276.03 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Cheshire, MA
89 7894 Henry Harmeyer J2 03:16.66 277.20 Mansfiled Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
90 8018 George Voigt J1 03:16.84 278.52 278.52 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
91 7105 Stephen Monsulick SR 03:17.13 280.63 UNH Ski Team Durham, NH
92 6949 Sam Merrens J1 03:17.23 281.37 281.37 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
93 20489 Nathan Moreau J1 03:17.95 286.63 286.63 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
94 10608 Christopher Koziel J2 03:17.95 286.63 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
95 7760 Jackson Bloch OJ 03:18.12 287.87 287.87 Bowdoin College Ski Team Falmouth, ME
96 24163 Eric Newbury J1 03:18.43 290.13 290.13 NE Nordic Fairfield, VT
97 29259 Luke Strauss SR 03:18.68 291.96 Ithaca, NY
98 19976 Dan Polasky U23 03:19.10 295.03 Bowdoin College Ski Team Arden Hills, MN
99 23692 Warren Taylor J2 03:20.28 303.65 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
101 26979 Sean Skahen J1 03:23.87 329.88 329.88 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
102 25781 Torin LaLiberte J1 03:24.79 336.60 336.60 Mount Washington Nordic Madison, NH
103 4573 Torin O'Brien U23 03:24.92 337.55 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
104 24576 Nathan LaTourette J2 03:25.17 339.38 Blackwater Nordic Club Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Concord, NH
105 8075 Max LaChance J2 03:26.54 349.39 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
106 27461 Ethan Burke OJ 03:27.12 353.63 353.63 UMaine Newburgh, ME
107 23515 Jesse Rochester J1 03:27.28 354.80 354.80 Maine Winter Sports Center Presque Isle, me
108 29935 Ben Corwin OJ 03:27.93 359.55 359.55 Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
109 24837 Jonathan Rochester J1 03:28.64 364.74 364.74 MWSC Maine Winter Sports Center Presque Isle, me
110 29403 Todd Anderson OJ 03:29.16 368.54 368.54 Dartmouth Ski Team Salt Lake City, UT
111 25844 Kyle Curry J1 03:29.21 368.90 368.90 Gould Academy Nordic Gould Academy Blue Mountain Lake, NY
112 7893 Bill Harmeyer J2 03:29.77 372.99 Mansfield Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
113 18978 Jacob Fillebrown U23 03:29.86 373.65 Stoneham, ME
114 19178 Jacob Meyerson J2 03:30.38 377.45 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
115 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J1 03:30.53 378.55 378.55 SMS Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
116 6958 Noah Williams J1 03:31.64 386.66 386.66 Ford Sayre Academy Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
117 28997 Elijah McCurdy J2 03:31.75 387.46 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
118 18668 Mathew Young J2 03:32.27 391.26 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
119 11050 Gavin McEwen J2 03:34.24 405.65 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
120 24273 Ryan Washington J2 03:35.16 412.38 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
121 29619 Andrew Gustafson OJ 03:37.21 427.36 427.36 Bowdoin College Ski Team Ely, MN
122 28054 Ryan Clemens J1 03:38.87 439.48 439.48 LS, CSU Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
123 26882 Ashton Cushman OJ 03:39.14 441.46 441.46 Gould Academy Dayton, ME
124 6217 Spencer Hardy J1 03:39.90 447.01 447.01 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
125 18862 Ethan Farmer J1 03:49.43 516.65 516.65 NE Nordic NE Nordic Fletcher, VT
126 25554 Lewis Nottonson J2 03:52.20 536.88 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 18543 Drew Houx J2 03:54.09 550.69 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
128 29038 Ryan Boquist J1 03:54.16 551.21 551.21 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Meredith, NH
129 29926 Brendan Cyr J2 03:56.47 568.09 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
130 31125 michael czerwinski J1 03:59.61 591.03 591.03 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA gilford, nh
131 28590 Lafe Pottala BKL 04:14.67 701.07 NE Nordic Fairfax Parks & Recreation Manchester Center, Vt
133 5676 Jared Supple U23 04:50.02 959.37 Colby Nordic Ski Team Richmond, VT
134 20008 Mark Young BKL 04:56.44 999.99 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
135 8260 Koby Gordon J2 04:57.68 999.99 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Saxtons River, VT
136 27654 Tanner Wiegand OJ 05:11.35 999.99 999.99 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race