Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Opener

Women's Freestyle

# of racers: 160

Notes:

Date: 2011-12-18 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 4.5 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 2526 Sophie Caldwell U23 11:36.7 62.78 25 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
2 29431 Maria Stuber SR 11:48.1 75.87 20 Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic North Petersburg, NY
3 24723 Elizabeth Guiney U23 11:51.9 80.23 15 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
4 8326 Lucy LeGarrec U23 11:52.4 80.81 12 UVM Ski Team Freeport, ME
5 7226 Clare Egan SR 11:53.3 81.84 11 CGRP Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
6 23928 Megan McTavish M1 11:54.4 83.10 10 XC Ottawa Chelsea, QC
7 3 Alison Crocker SR 11:54.7 83.45 9 Cambridge Sports Union Amherst, MA
8 20523 Carly Wynn OJ 11:59.6 89.08 89.08 8 Dartmouth Ski Team queensbury, NH
9 7792 Corey Stock J1 12:01.8 91.60 91.60 7 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
10 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats OJ 12:04.7 94.93 94.93 6 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
11 23148 Stephanie Drolet U23 12:05.1 95.39 5 Quebec Team Beaupré, QC
12 5743 Cambria McDermott OJ 12:06.2 96.65 96.65 4 montana state Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
13 7446 Julia Kern J2 12:06.7 97.23 3 Cambridge Sports Union Waltham, MA
14 29527 Stella Holt OJ 12:08.4 99.18 99.18 2 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Whitefish, MT
15 5264 Heather Mooney J1 12:10.9 102.05 102.05 1 Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
16 29518 Annie Pokorny OJ 12:12.2 103.54 103.54 Middlebury College Ski Team Spokane, WA
16 23579 Amanda Moreland OJ 12:12.2 103.54 103.54 St. Lawrence Univ. Bloomfield, NY
18 3496 Isabel Caldwell OJ 12:15.6 107.45 107.45 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, VT
19 28348 Sofia Attali U23 12:17.3 109.40 Nakkertok Gatineau, QC
20 26848 Annie Hart OJ 12:20.7 113.30 113.30 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
21 29462 Anne-Marie Comeau J2 12:20.9 113.53 Club nordique MSA St-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, Qu
22 29522 Cendrine Browne OJ 12:23.7 116.75 Fondeurs Laurentides St-Jerome, Qc
23 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli OJ 12:25.1 118.36 118.36 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Rutland, VT
24 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 12:25.3 118.59 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
25 24688 Alena Tofte U23 12:25.6 118.93 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 2588 Katie Miller SR 12:26.3 119.73 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
27 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 12:27.4 121.00 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
28 6729 Heidi Halvorsen J1 12:27.6 121.23 121.23 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
29 4460 Robyn Anderson SR 12:28.0 121.69 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
30 10860 Sophie McClelland U23 12:31.1 125.25 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
31 4441 Rachel Hall OJ 12:32.0 126.28 126.28 Middlebury College Ski Team Cumberland, ME
32 7968 Katharine Ogden J2 12:33.1 127.54 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
33 7565 Hilary McNamee U23 12:34.7 129.38 NENSA Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
34 10366 Isabelle Pelletier OJ 12:35.2 129.95 129.95 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
35 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J1 12:35.7 130.53 130.53 Proctor Academy Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
36 8010 Hallie Grossman OJ 12:35.9 130.76 130.76 Bates College Bates South Burlington, VT
37 15260 Elizabeth Izzo OJ 12:36.8 131.79 131.79 UNH Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
38 8167 Jane McClelland U23 12:38.0 133.17 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
39 16 Stephanie Crocker U23 12:40.2 135.70 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
40 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 12:42.3 138.11 138.11 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
40 4055 Beth Taylor U23 12:42.3 138.11 Bates Norwich, VT
42 8549 Caroline Drolet U23 12:43.4 139.37 Skibec Beaupre, Qc
43 18926 Kelsey Hoar U23 12:44.5 140.63 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
44 2270 Megan Killigrew U23 12:46.1 142.47 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
45 29468 Vesta Mather SR 12:46.9 143.39 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
46 4178 Emily Stitt OJ 12:50.8 147.87 147.87 Middlebury College Ski Team Jericho, VT
46 1855 Caroline Carpenter U23 12:50.8 147.87 St. Lawrence Univ. Shelburne, VT
48 7471 Emily Attwood U23 12:51.2 148.33 Middlebury ski team Middlebury College Ski Team Cape Elizabeth, ME
49 10596 Leah Hart U23 12:51.6 148.79 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
50 29513 Sophie Carrier-Laforte J1 12:54.0 151.54 skinouk Gatineau, QC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 12:57.5 155.56 155.56 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
52 7662 Hannah Benson J1 12:57.6 155.68 155.68 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
53 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald OJ 12:58.1 156.25 156.25 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
54 11078 Zoe Snow J2 12:58.9 157.17 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
55 10880 Cate Brown U23 12:59.5 157.86 Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
56 29463 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo OJ 12:59.8 158.20 Saint-Bruno, QC
57 29501 Shelby Dickey J1 13:01.3 159.92 Singhampton, ON
58 5423 Hilary Rich U23 13:01.5 160.15 Middlebury College Ski Team Andover, MA
59 6794 Justine Cyr U23 13:02.0 160.73 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI presque Isle, ME
60 8240 Molly Siegel J1 13:09.3 169.11 169.11 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
61 5282 Keely Levins U23 13:17.0 177.95 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
62 20251 Kati Christoffel U23 13:24.2 186.22 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI clifton park, NY
63 29514 Rosalie Vézina J1 13:24.5 186.56 Mont-Sainte-Anne St-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, Qc
64 6987 Tess Hamilton J1 13:25.7 187.94 187.94 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
65 2467 Emily Dreissigacker SR 13:28.3 190.93 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
66 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 13:30.0 192.88 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
67 26797 Jane McLarney OJ 13:30.2 193.11 193.11 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
68 10264 MacKenzie Rizio BKL 13:30.3 193.22 Stratton Mountain School Wilmington, VT
69 7069 Hannah Miller J1 13:32.4 195.63 195.63 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
69 8575 Emily Blackmer U23 13:32.4 195.63 Dartmouth Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
71 19418 Britta Clark OJ 13:33.7 197.13 197.13 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
72 23931 Maile Sapp J1 13:35.2 198.85 198.85 NYSEF New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Cambridge, MA
73 10244 Kate Kerin J1 13:35.9 199.65 199.65 Stratton Mountain School Lyme, NH
74 10216 Amy Lones U23 13:39.3 203.56 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
75 25821 Marie-Michèle Fiset OJ 13:40.2 204.59 Skibec St-Jean-Chrysostome, Qc
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 29478 Evelyne Bellerose OJ 13:40.3 204.71 DEFI T.M. Notre-Dame-des-Prairies, QC
77 20724 Nina Armstrong J2 13:42.4 207.12 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
78 23864 Sienna Searles J1 13:43.6 208.50 208.50 Sleepy Hollow Nordic Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Charlotte, VT
79 19428 Caitlin Crawford J1 13:45.2 210.33 210.33 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
80 19968 Tara Humphries J1 13:45.7 210.91 210.91 CNC Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club North Yarmouth, ME
81 10688 Anna Breu U23 13:45.9 211.14 Middlebury Middlebury College Ski Team Manchester, NH
82 20030 Ana Witkowski J2 13:47.4 212.86 RXCSF Youth Skiing RXCSF Peru, VT
83 11059 Rebecca Smith J1 13:48.7 214.35 214.35 CSU juniors Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
84 3833 Ruth McGovern U23 13:49.4 215.16 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
85 18681 Emma Wood OJ 13:51.3 217.34 217.34 CCNSC Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Harpswell, ME
86 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J1 13:54.6 221.13 221.13 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) S. Burlington, VT
86 19504 Maureen McAuliffe U23 13:54.6 221.13 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
88 25368 Maeve Peabody J2 14:02.8 230.54 nysef New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Keene, NY
89 18966 Danika Frisbie U23 14:05.4 233.53 Vermont Biathlon UVM Nordic Ski Club Williston, VT
90 3815 Emilie Muller OJ 14:06.5 234.79 234.79 CHS Nordic Team Burke Mountain Academy Concord, NH
91 29426 Kaitlyn McMahon U23 14:06.8 235.14 xcottawa Chelsea, QC
92 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J1 14:07.0 235.37 235.37 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
93 26610 Gabrielle Naranja U23 14:08.8 237.43 St Michaels College Fort Kent, ME
94 11036 Charlotte Cole J2 14:09.4 238.12 Cambridge Sports Union Chestnut Hill, MA
95 7106 Bridget Shea-Gander OJ 14:10.5 239.38 239.38 St. Lawrence Univ. Brattleboro, VT
96 29520 Camille Côté-Laroche J1 14:10.6 239.50 239.50 Club nordique MSA Victoriaville, Qc
97 25205 Sadie James J1 14:11.3 240.30 240.30 Mt. Abram Ski Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Avon, ME
98 29472 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur J1 14:12.2 241.34 241.34 CNMSA Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges, QC
99 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J1 14:13.0 242.25 242.25 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
100 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J1 14:13.1 242.37 242.37 Vermont Academy Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
100 7805 Mollie Hoopes OJ 14:13.1 242.37 242.37 Stratton Nordic Stratton Mountain School Hanover, NH
102 18985 Lauren Gillott J2 14:19.6 249.83 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Waterford, VT
103 15267 Allison Baier OJ 14:22.6 253.28 253.28 St. Lawrence Univ. Bow, NH
104 26849 Laurel Anderson OJ 14:22.7 253.39 253.39 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
105 24272 Josie Marshall J2 14:25.0 256.03 Lenox Pittsfield, MA
106 7811 Emily Muller OJ 14:25.4 256.49 256.49 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
107 18777 Danni Anderson OJ 14:26.1 257.30 257.30 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
107 25826 Alia Johnson J1 14:26.1 257.30 257.30 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Bristol, VT
109 26611 Molly Lindsey OJ 14:27.7 259.13 259.13 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
110 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J1 14:31.6 263.61 263.61 New England Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
111 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J1 14:36.6 269.35 269.35 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
112 6673 Laura Nolan J1 14:36.9 269.70 269.70 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
113 24248 Sarah Becker J1 14:37.8 270.73 270.73 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, me
114 6845 Dominique Powers J1 14:39.8 273.03 273.03 Frost Mountain Nordic Middlebury, VT
115 29510 Emanuelle Langlois J1 14:41.2 274.64 274.64 Skinouk Gatineau, QC
116 25819 Kathryn Maitland J1 14:42.7 276.36 276.36 Team Sleepy Hollow Team Sleepy Hollow Shelburne, VT
117 28756 Emma Duffany OJ 14:43.1 276.82 276.82 St. Lawrence Univ. St. Johnsbury, VT
118 6941 Elise Hardy J2 14:48.0 282.44 Norwich, VT
119 11056 Julia Schiantarelli J1 14:49.0 283.59 283.59 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
120 6812 Helen Tosteson J1 14:49.2 283.82 283.82 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
121 4165 Samantha Martell U23 14:50.0 284.74 NWVE Georgia, vt
122 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 14:51.2 286.12 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
123 23439 Clara Cousins J2 14:52.0 287.04 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
124 28754 Taren McGray J1 14:52.5 287.61 287.61 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
125 23898 Katherine Chenail J1 14:53.8 289.10 289.10 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
126 5565 Grace Wright J1 14:59.2 295.30 295.30 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
127 11398 Chelsea Beauchemin U23 14:59.5 295.65 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Adams, MA
128 29602 Maeve Lauren Donnelly 15:02.0 298.52
129 19380 Haley Mahar OJ 15:03.4 300.13 300.13 Holderness Nordic Williamstown, MA
130 29455 Catherine Reed-Métayer BKL 15:04.7 301.62 Club nordique Mont-ste-anne St-Ferréol-les-neiges, QC
131 7972 Pippin Evarts J2 15:04.8 301.74 Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
132 5193 Colleen McGovern J1 15:05.8 302.88 302.88 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
133 18643 Abigail Popenoe J1 15:08.0 305.41 305.41 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
134 19840 Lauren Olson OJ 15:08.6 306.10 306.10 St. Lawrence Univ. Colchester, VT
135 7961 Alexandra Cobb BKL 15:09.2 306.79 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
136 24165 Alexa Adams J1 15:16.1 314.71 314.71 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
137 25461 Helena Bigelow BKL 15:18.1 317.01 Stratton Moutain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
138 27211 Rosemary Cobb J1 15:19.2 318.27 318.27 CSU Juniors Cambridge Sports Union Maynard, MA
139 8292 Alexandra DeVeaux J1 15:21.3 320.68 320.68 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
140 25645 Cally Braun J2 15:22.6 322.17 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Charlotte, VT
141 19690 Sarah Wade J2 15:24.1 323.90 Farmington Area Ski Club Farmington Area Farmington, ME
142 27626 Meg Yoder J2 15:29.7 330.33 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
143 1457 Gina Campoli M6 15:30.1 330.79 Dublin BKL Craftsbury Common, VT
144 20653 Julia Snyder J2 15:33.7 334.92 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
145 19696 Stephanie Adamczyk J1 15:45.4 348.35 348.35 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
146 7385 Hannah Marshall J1 15:47.0 350.19 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntintington, VT
147 5275 Chloe Anderson J1 15:56.3 360.87 360.87 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
148 23803 Sophia Dastoli J1 15:58.0 362.82 362.82 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
149 26872 margaret fitzgerald J1 16:13.0 380.05 380.05 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
150 19354 Elizabeth Duffy J2 16:15.7 383.15 Holderness Nordic Jackson, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
151 7401 Hannah Durnan J2 16:17.1 384.76 Holderness Nordic Holderness Nordic Plymouth, NH
152 5896 Linnea Jahn J1 16:18.6 386.48 386.48 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
153 6226 Mattie Hayes J1 16:26.2 395.20 395.20 BFA FAIRFAX NE Nordic CAMBRIDGE, VT
154 26791 Sarah Landgraf J1 16:48.0 420.24 420.24 Ford Sayre Junior Nordic Team Ford Sayre Orford, NH
155 29260 Lisa Strauss SR 17:09.7 445.15 Ithaca, NY
156 27259 Emma Zdgiebloski J1 17:25.1 462.84 462.84 NYSEF NYSSRA Lake George, NY
157 26271 Leela Hornbach J2 17:55.2 497.40 Farmington Area Ski Team Wilton, ME
158 26869 Austen Carpenter J1 17:55.9 498.20 498.20 NE Nordic Cambridge, VT
159 29251 Gracie Baker J2 19:23.0 598.22 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Wyckoff, NJ
160 26889 Liz Adams J1 19:32.5 609.13 609.13 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race