Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Opener

Men's Prologue

# of racers: 193

Notes: 51.45 Reynolds USSA List 3 . 56.92 O `Brien USSA List 3 . 70.97 Howe NENSA . 62.57 Mcguffin USSA List 3 . 78.79 Briggs USSA List 3 .

Date: 2011-12-17 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 2.9 Host Club:
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 4716 Tim Reynolds SR 07:21.4 45.58 25 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
2 3602 Patrick O'Brien SR 07:26.0 53.92 20 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
3 5880 Alex Howe U23 07:26.9 55.55 15 Gunstock Nordic Association UVM Ski Team Gilford, NH
4 7485 Dylan McGuffin SR 07:31.2 63.34 12 Craftsbury GRP Craftsbury Nordic Northfield, NH
5 7921 Matthew Briggs SR 07:32.2 65.15 11 XC Oregon/Rossignol Bend, or
6 19025 Doug DeBold U23 07:33.4 67.33 10 Middlebury College Ski Team Wayzata, MN
7 7178 Peter Kling SR 07:33.7 67.87 9 APUNSC GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Starksboro, VT
8 29434 Bryan Cook SR 07:34.1 68.60 8 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
9 28344 Simon Lapointe OJ 07:36.8 73.49 7 skinouk Gatineau, Qc
10 6636 Welly Ramsey U23 07:37.1 74.03 6 Maine Winter Sports Center New Sharon, ME
11 25799 Alexis Turgeon OJ 07:37.2 74.22 5 Skinouk, Québec team, NST Gatineau, Qc
12 24796 Jordan Buetow U23 07:40.1 79.47 4 Bates Lewiston, ME
12 25867 Lee Hawkings U23 07:40.1 79.47 3 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
14 6632 Nils Koons SR 07:41.1 81.28 2 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
15 8299 Michael Lessard SR 07:41.8 82.55 1 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Greene, ME
16 6642 Chase Marston U23 07:42.3 83.46 Middlebury College Ski Team New Haven, VT
17 7380 Peter Hegman U23 07:43.8 86.18 UVM UVM Ski Team Huntington, VT
18 5397 Fred Bailey SR 07:44.9 88.17 Maine Winter Sports Center Andover, ME
19 19812 Benjamin Lustgarten OJ 07:46.0 90.17 90.17 Middlebury College Ski Team Burlington, VT
20 6077 Eric Wolcott SR 07:47.7 93.25 CXC Elite Team Concord, NH
21 29480 Ezekiel Williams OJ 07:48.7 95.06 Quebec Team Cantley, QC
22 5985 Lucas Milliken U23 07:48.8 95.24 Bates N. Yarmouth, ME
23 3997 Patrick Caldwell J1 07:49.9 97.23 97.23 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Lyme Center, NH
24 1014 Bret Bedard SR 07:50.5 98.32 Berkshire Trails Cheshire, MA
25 11376 Nick Michaud OJ 07:51.2 99.59 99.59 Maine Winter Sports Center Bates Fort Kent Mills, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 24722 Erik Lindgren U23 07:51.5 100.13 UNH Ski Team Skellefteaa, Swede
27 10606 Dylan Grald U23 07:52.5 101.95 UVM Ski Team Randolph Center, VT
28 11049 Hamish McEwen J1 07:54.8 106.11 106.11 SMS Stratton Mountain School Weston, MA
29 7764 Andrew Clemence U23 07:54.9 106.30 UNH Ski Team Dover, NH
30 10765 Austin Ross SR 07:55.6 107.56 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
31 4668 Alex Schulz U23 07:55.9 108.11 Dartmouth Ski Team Dartmouth Ski Team Johnson, VT
32 2468 Ethan Dreissigacker U23 07:56.2 108.65 Dartmouth Ski Team Morrisville, VT
33 3752 Evan Dethier U23 07:57.4 110.83 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamston, MA
34 29423 Peter Beisel U23 07:57.5 111.01 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
35 11569 John Dixon U23 07:57.9 111.73 MWSC Colby Nordic Ski Team Shelburne, VT
36 25863 riel allain OJ 07:58.2 112.28 skinouk chelsea, qc
37 3257 Justin Freeman M2 07:58.6 113.00 Salomon Holderness Nordic New Hampton, NH
38 26755 Erik Fagerstrom U23 07:59.4 114.45 Dartmouth Ski Team Eden Prairie, MN
39 3336 David Sinclair OJ 07:59.8 115.18 115.18 Dartmouth Dartmouth Ski Team Waitsfield, VT
40 19811 Eric Lustgarten OJ 08:01.1 117.53 117.53 St. Lawrence Univ. Burlington, VT
41 29305 Akeo Maifeld-Carucci OJ 08:01.3 117.90 117.90 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
42 11561 Thomas Reagan U23 08:01.5 118.26 UNH Ski Team Freeport, ME
43 29382 Dylan McGarthwaite OJ 08:01.6 118.44 118.44 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Hayward, WI
44 6755 Joey Bard U23 08:03.5 121.88 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Woodland, ME
45 29517 alexis morin OJ 08:04.1 122.97 SKIBEC NORDIQUE quebec, QC
46 5579 Philip Tosteson U23 08:04.5 123.70 Williams College Williams Outing Club Lyme, NH
47 6739 Oliver Burruss SR 08:04.9 124.42 XC Oregon Bend, OR
48 3953 Eli Enman M1 08:05.0 124.60 Rossignol/VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Huntington, VT
49 4392 Austin Cobb OJ 08:06.7 127.68 127.68 Middlebury Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
50 10599 Derek Rowe U23 08:07.1 128.41 Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 28993 Gino Pastore J1 08:07.5 129.13 129.13 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School DURANGO, CO
52 7985 Justin Fereshetian U23 08:07.8 129.68 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Turner, ME
53 28362 Jérémie Bonneau OJ 08:08.3 130.58 Skibec Québec, Qc
54 3394 Ian Nesbitt U23 08:08.8 131.49 Williams Gentlemen's Nordic Ski Club Williams Outing Club Williamstown, MA
55 25866 Samuel Fournier Lacombe U23 08:09.8 133.30 Skinouk Gatineau, QC
56 25831 Kyle Power U23 08:11.3 136.02 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
57 2723 Ryan Kerrigan SR 08:11.9 137.11 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Moretown, VT
58 29475 Hughes Bergeron J1 08:13.2 139.46 139.46 comission du ski nordique skibec Québec, Qc
59 6776 Connor Hunt U23 08:13.3 139.64 St. Lawrence Univ. Morrisville, VT
60 11245 Sam Reed OJ 08:13.9 140.73 140.73 UNH Ski Team Keene, NH
61 29454 Edouard Reed-Métayer J2 08:14.0 140.91 Club nordique Mont-ste-Anne St-Ferréol-les-neiges, QC
62 4789 Cam Woodworth U23 08:15.2 143.09 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
63 19970 Casey Jones U23 08:16.8 145.99 Williams Outing Club Yarmouth, ME
63 20048 Charlie Bencze OJ 08:16.8 145.99 145.99 Stratton Mt. School Stratton Mountain School TUPPER LAKE, NY
65 8617 Nick Mancuso U23 08:17.4 147.08 UNH Ski Team New Paltz, NY
66 29511 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier J1 08:17.5 147.26 Fondeurs Laurentides Montreal-Ouest, QC
66 19860 Cole Talbot U23 08:17.5 147.26 UVM UVM Ski Team Burlington, VT
68 11016 Jordan Fields OJ 08:19.7 151.24 151.24 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock Nordic Runners S. Woodstock, VT
69 7439 Robby Cuthbert SR 08:20.1 151.97 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Pittsfield, MA
70 18730 Devlin Shea J1 08:23.1 157.41 157.41 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Cambridge, MA
71 4164 Evan Martell OJ 08:23.9 158.86 158.86 Burke Mountain Academy Georgia, vt
71 19848 Thomas Rabon J1 08:23.9 158.86 158.86 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Turner, ME
73 25833 Hugo Fontaine OJ 08:24.5 159.94 159.94 Eastman, Qc
74 29500 Symon Stowe J1 08:24.7 160.31 160.31 Nakkertok Almonte, ON
75 7444 Jack Schrupp J1 08:25.6 161.94 161.94 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 8622 Samuel Cowan OJ 08:25.8 162.30 162.30 Burke Mountain Academy Lake Placid, NY
77 29460 CONOR THOMPSON J1 08:26.0 162.66 Monteriski ST-BRUNO, QC
78 27148 Fabian Stocek J1 08:26.1 162.84 162.84 Holderness Nordic Hanover, NH
79 3495 Austin Caldwell OJ 08:26.7 163.93 163.93 Stratton Mtn School Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
80 23661 Taylor Sundali U23 08:27.1 164.66 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
81 29477 Julien Lamoureux J1 08:27.3 165.02 Montériski Sainte-Julie, Qc
82 29499 Chris Weller J1 08:28.1 166.47 166.47 Nakkertok Chelsea, QC
83 25834 charles donahue OJ 08:28.8 167.74 167.74 Orford magog, qc
84 23900 Calvin Wight J1 08:29.7 169.37 169.37 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
85 8221 Ben Hegman J2 08:29.9 169.73 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Huntington, VT
86 23501 Joshua Bassette OJ 08:30.2 170.27 170.27 Woodstock Nordic Ski Team Woodstock Nordic Runners Hartland, VT
87 29509 Samuel Dostie-Menard U23 08:30.6 171.00 Nakkertok gatineau, QC
88 4512 Ryley Walker OJ 08:31.0 171.72 171.72 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Derby, VT
89 11652 Sam Humphries OJ 08:31.3 172.27 172.27 Maine Winter Sports Center No. Yarmouth, ME
90 8017 Jefferson Tucker J1 08:31.4 172.45 172.45 Woodstock Nordic Runners Woodstock, VT
90 29450 Nicholas Pigeon J1 08:31.4 172.45 172.45 Skinouk Gatineau, qc
92 6949 Sam Merrens J1 08:32.8 174.99 174.99 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
93 7869 Samuel Evans-Brown SR 08:33.8 176.80 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
94 23917 Daniel Dermody OJ 08:34.4 177.89 177.89 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Cheshire, MA
95 6675 Mackenzie Fisher J1 08:34.6 178.25 178.25 SMS Stratton Mountain School Battleboro, VT
96 24810 Connor Regan OJ 08:36.5 181.69 181.69 Bates Cumberland, ME
97 29432 Zacharie Turgeon J2 08:38.9 186.04 Skinouk Gatineau, Qc
98 29452 Thomas Reed-Métayer J1 08:39.1 186.40 186.40 Nordic club Mont-ste-Anne St-Ferreol-les-neiges, QC
99 29490 Lander Karath U23 08:39.3 186.77 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury, VT
99 7894 Henry Harmeyer J2 08:39.3 186.77 Mansfiled Nordic Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Underhill, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
101 18763 Ian Moore J1 08:39.7 187.49 187.49 Cambridge Sports Union Waitsfield, VT
102 20489 Nathan Moreau J1 08:40.2 188.40 188.40 Cambridge Sports Union Falmouth, ME
103 2188 Pavel Sotskov SR 08:40.4 188.76 Vermont Academy Ski Team Gilford, NH
104 29521 Jordan McTaggart J1 08:40.8 189.49 189.49 Nakkertok Ottawa, ON
105 23502 James Bassette U23 08:41.1 190.03 Woodstock Nordic Runners West Point, NY
106 18963 Isaiah St. Pierre OJ 08:41.6 190.94 190.94 Saint Michael's Ford Sayre Charlestown, NH
107 8260 Koby Gordon J2 08:42.3 192.20 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Saxtons River, VT
108 11445 Calvin Swomley J1 08:42.8 193.11 193.11 Stratton Mountain School Litchfield, CT
109 19141 Luke Costley J1 08:43.0 193.47 193.47 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
110 25809 Jordan Richmond OJ 08:43.2 193.84 193.84 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
111 19541 Nick Murphy OJ 08:43.5 194.38 194.38 Stratton Mountain School Amherst, NH
111 5878 Paul Stone M2 08:43.5 194.38 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Presque Isle, ME
113 19420 Joshua Harrington J1 08:43.6 194.56 194.56 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
114 6699 Eric Tremble M1 08:44.7 196.55 NWVE Jericho, VT
115 19143 Chris Burnham OJ 08:45.0 197.10 197.10 Colby Nordic Ski Team Carlisle, MA
116 10608 Christopher Koziel J2 08:48.9 204.17 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
117 27022 Jack Elder J2 08:49.1 204.53 SMS Stratton Mountain School Yarmouth, ME
118 6641 Liam John J1 08:49.5 205.25 205.25 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Jct., VT
119 29443 Vincent Comeau J1 08:50.5 207.07 207.07 Club Nordique MSA St-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, Qu
120 29488 Philip Marshall J1 08:51.2 208.33 208.33 Nakkertok Ottawa, ON
121 29458 Curtis Marchand J1 08:51.7 209.24 209.24 skinouk Gatineau, Qu
122 8018 George Voigt J1 08:52.7 211.05 211.05 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
123 23930 Gregory Holdman OJ 08:53.2 211.96 211.96 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
124 18868 gregory karabinos OJ 08:53.6 212.68 212.68 Middlebury College Ski Team williamstown, ma
125 28357 Colin Christophe J1 08:55.1 215.40 215.40 Orford Magog, Qc
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
126 29508 Hubert Darchen OJ 08:55.9 216.85 216.85 skinergie de la mauricie Grand-mère, Qc
127 29473 Éloi Lemay J1 08:56.7 218.30 218.30 Fondeurs des Laurentides Lavaltrie, Qc
128 26780 Samuel Longenbach J1 08:59.0 222.47 222.47 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
129 5895 Morgan Holland J1 09:00.7 225.55 225.55 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Concord, NH
130 8075 Max LaChance J2 09:01.0 226.10 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
131 19766 Forrest Hamilton BKL 09:02.7 229.18 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Shelburne, VT
132 19440 Malcolm Groves J1 09:04.0 231.53 231.53 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Cornwall, VT
133 19483 Chester Jacobs J1 09:04.4 232.26 232.26 Cumberland Nordic Club Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
134 23692 Warren Taylor J2 09:05.1 233.53 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
135 23831 Sean Delaney J1 09:06.3 235.70 235.70 CVU Nordic Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Hinesburg, VT
136 29459 Philippe Caron OJ 09:07.1 237.15 237.15 Gatineau, QC
137 6372 Craig Calhoun J1 09:07.4 237.70 237.70 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Jericho, VT
138 29403 Todd Anderson OJ 09:07.6 238.06 238.06 Dartmouth Ski Team Salt Lake City, UT
139 6662 Steve McCarthy SR 09:12.9 247.66 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Greene, ME
140 24163 Eric Newbury J1 09:14.5 250.56 250.56 NE Nordic Fairfield, VT
141 6958 Noah Williams J1 09:15.4 252.20 252.20 Ford Sayre Academy Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
142 25293 Evan Kendall J1 09:15.9 253.10 253.10 NYA Nordic Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Northfield, MN
143 24811 Camden Regan J1 09:16.5 254.19 254.19 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Cumberland, ME
144 11050 Gavin McEwen J2 09:19.7 259.99 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
145 29512 Olivier Peloquin J2 09:21.0 262.34 Monteriski St-Bruno, qc
146 26430 Antoine St. Louis 09:21.9 263.98
148 26979 Sean Skahen J1 09:22.4 264.88 264.88 Cambridge Sports Union Westford, MA
149 28302 Emmett Peterson J1 09:24.3 268.33 268.33 CVU Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Williston, VT
150 28364 Zachary Cristofanilli J2 09:25.3 270.14 Mont Orford Orford, Qc
151 6217 Spencer Hardy J1 09:26.3 271.95 271.95 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
152 10914 Dan Ebenstein J1 09:26.5 272.31 272.31 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Richmond, VT
153 25781 Torin LaLiberte J1 09:26.7 272.68 272.68 Mount Washington Nordic Madison, NH
154 23903 Ian Meyer J1 09:27.8 274.67 274.67 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge, MA
155 24837 Jonathan Rochester J1 09:28.0 275.03 275.03 MWSC Maine Winter Sports Center Presque Isle, me
156 19178 Jacob Meyerson J2 09:28.3 275.58 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
157 29545 Graham Glemnon 09:28.5 275.94
158 19087 Guy Rice J1 09:31.6 281.56 281.56 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
159 11119 Alex White J1 09:35.1 287.90 287.90 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
160 25790 Logan Wilson J1 09:35.3 288.26 288.26 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
161 24823 Jay Lesser J1 09:37.2 291.71 291.71 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Falmouth, ME
162 24164 Dustin Staples J1 09:37.3 291.89 291.89 Mt. Blue Farmington, ME
162 7180 William Kirby J1 09:37.3 291.89 291.89 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
164 18668 Mathew Young J2 09:38.2 293.52 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Gilford, NH
165 7384 Ethan John J2 09:42.6 301.49 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Essex Junction, VT
166 24273 Ryan Washington J2 09:43.5 303.12 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
167 29451 Felix-Antoine Vezina J2 09:45.7 307.11 Club Nordique M.S.A. St-ferreol-les-Neiges, QC
168 10327 Nathanael Kuzio J2 09:46.0 307.66 Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) Moretown, VT
169 10404 Ian Meier J1 09:50.5 315.81 315.81 CVU Nordic Charlotte, VT
170 7186 Scott Mooney BKL 09:50.8 316.35 West River Peru, VT
171 28997 Elijah McCurdy J2 09:52.2 318.89 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Freeport, ME
172 6936 Tucker Cadow J2 09:52.5 319.44 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
173 20196 William Fieroh J1 10:03.1 338.65 338.65 NYSEF New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Onchiota, NY
174 28676 Rylee Knox J2 10:08.5 348.43 Maine Nordic Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Turner, ME
175 10565 John Henry Paluszek BKL 10:09.9 350.97 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA Saxtons River, VT
176 19216 Michael Dunkle J2 10:10.3 351.70 Soro High School Tunbridge, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
177 25327 Michael Wojcik OJ 10:11.8 354.42 354.42 Rochester Nordic Racing Rochester, NY
178 26481 Danny Stames J1 10:15.2 360.58 360.58 Morrisville, VT
179 26141 graham roeber J2 10:18.5 366.56 ccnsc Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, ME
180 18862 Ethan Farmer J1 10:22.3 373.45 373.45 NE Nordic NE Nordic Fletcher, VT
181 11288 Hank Yoder J1 10:23.9 376.35 376.35 Concord Carlisle Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
182 28201 John McDaniel J1 10:24.0 376.53 376.53 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
183 18543 Drew Houx J2 10:25.8 379.79 Holderness School Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
184 10365 Jamie Lumley J2 10:34.2 395.01 Vermont Academy Ski Team Putney, VT
185 29479 Nicolas Beaulieu BKL 10:42.1 409.33 Orford Sherbrooke, QC
186 29259 Luke Strauss SR 10:44.3 413.32 Ithaca, NY
188 25554 Lewis Nottonson J2 10:57.8 437.79 Cambridge Sports Union Acton, MA
189 23916 Patrick Lawlor J2 11:00.4 442.50 Craftsbury Nordic West Glover, VT
190 29476 August Myers J2 11:22.8 483.10 Club de ski de fond du Parc du Mont-Orford Ayer's Cliff, QC
191 29529 Kyle Wheeler OJ 11:25.7 488.35 488.35 Belmont, MA
192 28590 Lafe Pottala BKL 11:42.3 518.44 NE Nordic Fairfax Parks & Recreation Manchester Center, Vt
193 29547 Colin Power 12:55.6 651.29
194 29546 Arron Ashrop 13:42.0 735.39
195 20761 Evan Greenberg J1 17:09.8 999.99 999.99 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Saranac Lake, NY
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race