Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Opener

Women's Sprint

# of racers: 126

Notes: 94.76 Stock USSA . 90.07 Egan USSA . 72.22 Caldwell USSA . 93.85 Mooney USSA . 129.28 McNamee USSA .

Date: 2011-12-17 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate:
Gender: Distance: 1.4 Host Club: Craftsbury Nordic
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 7792 Corey Stock J1 04:06.67 68.30 68.30 25 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
2 7226 Clare Egan SR 04:13.18 99.97 20 CGRP Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Common, VT
3 2526 Sophie Caldwell U23 04:14.68 107.27 15 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
4 5264 Heather Mooney J1 04:18.25 124.63 124.63 12 Middlebury College Ski Team Peru, VT
5 7565 Hilary McNamee U23 04:18.73 126.97 11 NENSA Maine Winter Sports Center Caribou, ME
6 29431 Maria Stuber SR 04:20.25 134.36 10 Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic North Petersburg, NY
7 16 Stephanie Crocker U23 04:20.74 136.75 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
8 29518 Annie Pokorny OJ 04:22.46 145.12 145.12 8 Middlebury College Ski Team Spokane, WA
9 29016 Anja Gruber U23 04:23.20 148.72 7 UVM Ski Team 88299 Leutkirch, vt
10 3496 Isabel Caldwell OJ 04:23.44 149.88 149.88 6 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, VT
11 6729 Heidi Halvorsen J1 04:25.65 160.63 160.63 5 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
12 29527 Stella Holt OJ 04:25.96 162.14 162.14 4 Middlebury College Middlebury College Ski Team Whitefish, MT
13 26848 Annie Hart OJ 04:26.14 163.02 163.02 3 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
14 24723 Elizabeth Guiney U23 04:26.85 166.47 2 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
15 8326 Lucy LeGarrec U23 04:27.42 169.24 1 UVM Ski Team Freeport, ME
16 8167 Jane McClelland U23 04:27.66 170.41 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
17 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats OJ 04:28.08 172.46 172.46 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
18 2270 Megan Killigrew U23 04:28.52 174.60 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
19 7446 Julia Kern J2 04:29.26 178.20 Cambridge Sports Union Waltham, MA
20 4441 Rachel Hall OJ 04:29.41 178.93 178.93 Middlebury College Ski Team Cumberland, ME
21 5743 Cambria McDermott OJ 04:29.65 180.09 180.09 montana state Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
22 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 04:30.36 183.55 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
23 23928 Megan McTavish M1 04:30.57 184.57 XC Ottawa Chelsea, QC
24 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 04:30.65 184.96 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
25 8549 Caroline Drolet U23 04:31.30 188.12 Skibec Beaupre, Qc
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 28348 Sofia Attali U23 04:31.76 190.36 Nakkertok Gatineau, QC
27 23148 Stephanie Drolet U23 04:32.85 195.66 Quebec Team Beaupré, QC
28 5809 Maddy Pfeifer J1 04:33.25 197.61 197.61 Proctor Academy Proctor Academy Ski Team Andover, NH
29 29522 Cendrine Browne OJ 04:33.42 198.43 Fondeurs Laurentides St-Jerome, Qc
30 29462 Anne-Marie Comeau J2 04:34.52 203.78 Club nordique MSA St-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, Qu
31 7662 Hannah Benson J1 04:34.60 204.17 204.17 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
32 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli OJ 04:35.33 207.73 207.73 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Rutland, VT
33 20523 Carly Wynn OJ 04:36.09 211.42 211.42 Dartmouth Ski Team queensbury, NH
34 10366 Isabelle Pelletier OJ 04:36.62 214.00 214.00 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
35 23931 Maile Sapp J1 04:36.79 214.83 214.83 NYSEF New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Cambridge, MA
36 8575 Emily Blackmer U23 04:37.05 216.09 Dartmouth Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
37 2467 Emily Dreissigacker SR 04:37.31 217.36 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Morrisville, VT
38 7069 Hannah Miller J1 04:38.88 225.00 225.00 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
39 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 04:39.49 227.96 227.96 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
40 18926 Kelsey Hoar U23 04:40.20 231.42 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
41 23579 Amanda Moreland OJ 04:40.68 233.75 233.75 St. Lawrence Univ. Bloomfield, NY
42 29513 Sophie Carrier-Laforte J1 04:41.66 238.52 skinouk Gatineau, QC
43 4178 Emily Stitt OJ 04:43.34 246.69 246.69 Middlebury College Ski Team Jericho, VT
44 11078 Zoe Snow J2 04:44.70 253.31 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
45 2588 Katie Miller SR 04:44.94 254.48 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
46 8010 Hallie Grossman OJ 04:45.72 258.27 258.27 Bates College Bates South Burlington, VT
47 10596 Leah Hart U23 04:46.15 260.36 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
48 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald OJ 04:46.20 260.61 260.61 GMVS GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
49 7968 Katharine Ogden J2 04:46.97 264.35 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
50 29478 Evelyne Bellerose OJ 04:47.28 265.86 DEFI T.M. Notre-Dame-des-Prairies, QC
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 3833 Ruth McGovern U23 04:47.57 267.27 Dartmouth Ski Team Stowe, VT
52 8165 Jenna Maddock OJ 04:48.13 269.99 269.99 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
53 15260 Elizabeth Izzo OJ 04:48.51 271.84 271.84 UNH Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
54 25821 Marie-Michèle Fiset OJ 04:48.90 273.74 Skibec St-Jean-Chrysostome, Qc
55 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 04:49.42 276.27 276.27 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
56 6126 Halie Lange J1 04:51.42 286.00 286.00 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
57 19968 Tara Humphries J1 04:52.84 292.91 292.91 CNC Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club North Yarmouth, ME
58 20251 Kati Christoffel U23 04:54.00 298.55 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI clifton park, NY
59 10688 Anna Breu U23 04:54.15 299.28 Middlebury Middlebury College Ski Team Manchester, NH
60 7106 Bridget Shea-Gander OJ 04:54.45 300.74 300.74 St. Lawrence Univ. Brattleboro, VT
61 19504 Maureen McAuliffe U23 04:54.74 302.15 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
62 8139 Kirsten Beaudry U23 04:54.97 303.27 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
63 29526 Hannah Smith OJ 04:55.30 304.88 304.88 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury , CO
64 23864 Sienna Searles J1 04:55.76 307.11 307.11 Sleepy Hollow Nordic Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Charlotte, VT
65 6794 Justine Cyr U23 04:55.83 307.45 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI presque Isle, ME
66 26797 Jane McLarney OJ 04:56.99 313.10 313.10 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
67 6987 Tess Hamilton J1 04:57.55 315.82 315.82 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
68 19418 Britta Clark OJ 04:58.95 322.63 322.63 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Ripton, VT
69 10244 Kate Kerin J1 05:00.17 328.57 328.57 Stratton Mountain School Lyme, NH
70 29468 Vesta Mather SR 05:00.26 329.00 XC Ottawa Ottawa, ON
71 24272 Josie Marshall J2 05:01.03 332.75 Lenox Pittsfield, MA
72 29514 Rosalie Vézina J1 05:02.26 338.73 Mont-Sainte-Anne St-Ferréol-Les-Neiges, Qc
73 15267 Allison Baier OJ 05:02.38 339.32 339.32 St. Lawrence Univ. Bow, NH
74 3815 Emilie Muller OJ 05:03.26 343.60 343.60 CHS Nordic Team Burke Mountain Academy Concord, NH
75 18777 Danni Anderson OJ 05:03.31 343.84 343.84 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
76 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 05:05.05 352.31 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
77 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J1 05:05.09 352.50 352.50 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
78 25461 Helena Bigelow BKL 05:05.16 352.84 Stratton Moutain School Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
79 29520 Camille Côté-Laroche J1 05:05.80 355.96 355.96 Club nordique MSA Victoriaville, Qc
80 29426 Kaitlyn McMahon U23 05:06.04 357.12 xcottawa Chelsea, QC
81 20030 Ana Witkowski J2 05:06.76 360.63 RXCSF Youth Skiing RXCSF Peru, VT
82 24599 Jenna Hill J1 05:07.00 361.79 361.79 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
83 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J1 05:07.88 366.07 366.07 Vermont Academy Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
84 19428 Caitlin Crawford J1 05:09.08 371.91 371.91 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Yarmouth, ME
85 6812 Helen Tosteson J1 05:10.06 376.68 376.68 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
86 7811 Emily Muller OJ 05:10.48 378.72 378.72 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
87 18681 Emma Wood OJ 05:12.05 386.36 386.36 CCNSC Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Harpswell, ME
88 10264 MacKenzie Rizio BKL 05:12.53 388.70 Stratton Mountain School Wilmington, VT
89 26849 Laurel Anderson OJ 05:12.75 389.77 389.77 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
90 25205 Sadie James J1 05:12.85 390.25 390.25 Mt. Abram Ski Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Avon, ME
91 29472 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur J1 05:13.28 392.34 392.34 CNMSA Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges, QC
92 18985 Lauren Gillott J2 05:13.88 395.26 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Waterford, VT
94 25826 Alia Johnson J1 05:14.26 397.11 397.11 Frost Mountain Nordic Frost Mountain Nordic Bristol, VT
95 26610 Gabrielle Naranja U23 05:14.89 400.18 St Michaels College Fort Kent, ME
96 26611 Molly Lindsey OJ 05:17.62 413.46 413.46 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Winthrop, ME
97 25368 Maeve Peabody J2 05:17.99 415.26 nysef New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Keene, NY
98 24165 Alexa Adams J1 05:18.04 415.50 415.50 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
99 11398 Chelsea Beauchemin U23 05:18.90 419.68 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI Adams, MA
100 20724 Nina Armstrong J2 05:20.54 427.66 New York Ski Education Foundation (NYSEF) Lake Placid, NY
101 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J1 05:23.20 440.60 440.60 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
102 6941 Elise Hardy J2 05:23.20 440.60 Norwich, VT
103 26767 Emma Hamilton J1 05:23.88 443.91 443.91 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Shelburne, VT
104 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J1 05:24.54 447.12 447.12 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Freeport, ME
105 25645 Cally Braun J2 05:24.67 447.75 Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Charlotte, VT
106 28756 Emma Duffany OJ 05:25.60 452.28 452.28 St. Lawrence Univ. St. Johnsbury, VT
107 25819 Kathryn Maitland J1 05:27.05 459.33 459.33 Team Sleepy Hollow Team Sleepy Hollow Shelburne, VT
108 7972 Pippin Evarts J2 05:27.83 463.13 Stratton Mountain School Landgrove, VT
109 6611 Celeste Holland J2 05:33.40 490.22 Holderness Nordic Concord, NH
110 29455 Catherine Reed-Métayer BKL 05:33.51 490.76 Club nordique Mont-ste-anne St-Ferréol-les-neiges, QC
111 5193 Colleen McGovern J1 05:35.54 500.63 500.63 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
112 23898 Katherine Chenail J1 05:37.71 511.19 511.19 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
113 18643 Abigail Popenoe J1 05:38.76 516.30 516.30 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Portland, ME
114 27018 Eliana Mallory J1 05:39.16 518.25 518.25 Holderness Nordic Aspen, Co
115 19690 Sarah Wade J2 05:39.67 520.73 Farmington Area Ski Club Farmington Area Farmington, ME
116 28754 Taren McGray J1 05:42.79 535.90 535.90 Maine Winter Sports Center Turner, ME
117 5275 Chloe Anderson J1 05:43.05 537.17 537.17 Berkshire Trails Williamstown, MA
118 24248 Sarah Becker J1 05:44.26 543.06 543.06 Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club Cumberland County Nordic Ski Club yarmouth, me
119 29510 Emanuelle Langlois J1 05:48.81 565.19 565.19 Skinouk Gatineau, QC
120 20653 Julia Snyder J2 05:48.82 565.24 NE Nordic Fairfax, VT
121 26777 Ellie Stone J1 05:49.68 569.42 569.42 Mansfield Nordic Club Sleepy Hollow Ski Club Charlotte, VT
122 26791 Sarah Landgraf J1 05:58.42 611.94 611.94 Ford Sayre Junior Nordic Team Ford Sayre Orford, NH
123 7961 Alexandra Cobb BKL 06:13.21 683.89 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
124 27259 Emma Zdgiebloski J1 06:15.62 695.62 695.62 NYSEF NYSSRA Lake George, NY
125 27294 Amelia Mcdonnell J2 06:29.60 763.63 Paul Smiths, NY
126 29260 Lisa Strauss SR 06:32.33 776.91 Ithaca, NY
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
127 4165 Samantha Martell U23 06:48.97 857.86 NWVE Georgia, vt
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race