Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup at Weston

Women Mass Start

# of racers: 86

Notes:

Date: 2011-01-30 Location: Weston, MA Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 6.0 Host Club: Cambridge Sports Union
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 7792 Corey Stock J1 17:01.3 97.99 97.99 25 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
2 24688 Alena Tofte OJ 17:08.0 104.55 104.55 20 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
4 1340 Anya Bean U23 17:09.4 105.92 15 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
5 23516 Elena Luethi J1 17:10.3 106.80 106.80 12 GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Williamstown, Ma
6 27655 Jennifer Rolfes OJ 17:11.1 107.59 107.59 11 Harvard Ski Team Cambridge, MA
7 26848 Annie Hart OJ 17:11.5 107.98 107.98 10 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
8 7629 Danielle Baron U23 17:12.4 108.86 9 UNH Ski Team Gilford, NH
9 4441 Rachel Hall J1 17:13.3 109.74 109.74 8 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
10 8010 Hallie Grossman J1 17:25.5 121.69 121.69 7 stratton mountain school Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
11 26850 Natalie Flowers OJ 17:29.5 125.60 125.60 6 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
12 8179 Cate Brams J2 17:31.3 127.36 5 Cambridge Sports Union Belmont, MA
13 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 17:31.6 127.66 127.66 4 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
14 19056 Abby Taylor U23 17:37.9 133.83 3 UNH Ski Team Pittsford, NY
15 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 17:38.5 134.41 134.41 2 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
16 6729 Heidi Halvorsen J2 17:39.1 135.00 1 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
17 19900 Emily Nice J1 17:40.1 135.98 135.98 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
18 5277 Elise Seyferth OJ 17:40.4 136.27 136.27 Dartmouth Ski Team Bennington, VT
19 11058 Hannah W. Smith J1 17:41.7 137.55 137.55 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
20 7040 Alexandra Jospe SR 17:42.2 138.04 CSU Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
21 7755 Sarah Abramson J1 17:43.6 139.41 139.41 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
22 7446 Julia Kern BKL 17:44.1 139.90 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Waltham, MA
23 19508 Mary Kate Cirelli OJ 17:44.6 140.39 140.39 Mountain Top Nordic Ski Club Rutland, VT
24 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J1 17:46.0 141.76 141.76 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
25 8539 Melinda McAleese SR 17:48.7 144.40 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
26 27011 Dana Roach OJ 17:53.2 148.81 148.81 UNH Ski Team Minocqua, WI
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
27 11078 Zoe Snow J2 17:56.2 151.75 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
28 6987 Tess Hamilton J1 18:01.4 156.84 156.84 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
29 18926 Kelsey Hoar OJ 18:05.8 161.14 161.14 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
30 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 18:06.8 162.12 162.12 Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
31 7069 Hannah Miller J1 18:12.2 167.41 167.41 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
32 27008 Sierra Jech OJ 18:13.4 168.59 168.59 UNH Ski Team Cody, WY
33 19504 Maureen McAuliffe U23 18:14.7 169.86 UNH Ski Team Hopkinton, NH
34 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 18:16.9 172.01 172.01 Gould Academy Wilton, ME
35 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 18:17.7 172.80 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
36 18764 Catherine Costley OJ 18:19.9 174.95 174.95 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
37 8240 Molly Siegel J1 18:20.8 175.83 175.83 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
38 8139 Kirsten Beaudry OJ 18:21.1 176.13 176.13 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
39 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 18:21.5 176.52 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
40 19747 Rebecca Bell J1 18:23.3 178.28 178.28 Maine Coast Nordic Yarmouth, ME
41 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 18:25.3 180.24 180.24 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
42 15262 Stephanie Kramer U23 18:28.0 182.88 UNH Ski Team Bow, NH
43 7662 Hannah Benson J2 18:28.9 183.76 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
44 19968 Tara Humphries J2 18:34.9 189.64 Maine Winter Sports Center North Yarmouth, ME
45 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 18:35.2 189.93 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
46 11025 Alice Hotopp J1 18:35.6 190.32 190.32 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
47 27009 Anne Miller OJ 18:46.0 200.51 200.51 UNH Ski Team Whitefish, MT
48 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 18:50.3 204.72 Vermont Academy Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
49 3917 Lillian Van Dyke OJ 18:50.7 205.11 205.11 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
50 11056 Julia Schiantarelli J2 19:00.6 214.80 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
51 7811 Emily Muller J1 19:06.4 220.48 220.48 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
52 11036 Charlotte Cole J2 19:15.7 229.59 Cambridge Sports Union Chestnut Hill, MA
53 19867 Danielle McVicar U23 19:16.7 230.57 UNH Ski Team Kanata, ON
54 2275 Kvehl McDermott OJ 19:16.9 230.76 230.76 UNH Ski Team Putney, VT
55 11059 Rebecca Smith J2 19:19.4 233.21 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
56 5030 Aleksandra Zakrzewska J1 19:22.3 236.05 236.05 Ethan Allen Biathlon Club Mansfield Nordic Club (MNC) S. Burlington, VT
57 6812 Helen Tosteson J1 19:29.1 242.71 242.71 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
58 3815 Emilie Muller J1 19:37.5 250.93 250.93 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
59 24599 Jenna Hill J1 19:38.7 252.11 252.11 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
60 10244 Kate Kerin J2 19:39.5 252.89 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
61 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 19:43.5 256.81 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
62 26797 Jane McLarney J1 19:54.0 267.09 267.09 Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
63 23103 Rachel Kramer J1 20:11.5 284.22 284.22 Bow Nordic Bow, NH
64 18777 Danni Anderson J1 20:11.9 284.61 284.61 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
65 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J1 20:18.5 291.08 291.08 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
66 25155 Blake McCartney J1 20:20.4 292.94 292.94 Cambridge Sports Union Sudbury, MA
67 23322 Katie Cosman J1 20:25.6 298.03 298.03 Cambridge Sports Union Melrose, MA
68 19840 Lauren Olson OJ 20:26.4 298.81 298.81 Maine Winter Sports Center Colchester, VT
69 18603 Katrin O'Grady BKL 20:29.6 301.95 EMBKL Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Sherborn, MA
70 24584 Naomi Kramer J2 20:30.5 302.83 Bow Nordic Bow, NH
71 1039 Susan McNatt M3 20:31.0 303.32 Cambridge Sports Union Needham, MA
72 25787 Marguerite Wiser J1 20:31.3 303.61 303.61 Gould Academy Bridgton, ME
74 23797 Ellen Finch J1 20:32.8 305.08 305.08 Blackwater Nordic Club Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
75 23439 Clara Cousins J2 20:34.8 307.04 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
76 7573 Samantha Southam J1 20:38.8 310.95 310.95 Bethel, ME
77 19197 Kristina Dege J2 20:59.1 330.83 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Kirby, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
78 27456 Olivia Thomson J2 21:38.9 369.80 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
79 27626 Meg Yoder J2 21:41.2 372.05 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
80 10846 Lexi Weatherbie J1 21:42.9 373.72 373.72 Maine Coast Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
81 28197 Nicole Freedman M2 21:47.5 378.22 Wheelworks Racing Jamaica Plain, MA
82 4767 Janice Sibilia M5 21:48.8 379.49 JLS Sports, LLC Hopewell Junction, NY
83 24532 Rachel Pifer J1 22:01.0 391.44 391.44 Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
84 27455 Victoria Adams J2 22:36.7 426.39 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
85 11708 Emily Ryan J2 22:40.2 429.82 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
86 28198 Amy McGuire SR 22:44.7 434.23 Wheelworks Racing Jamaica Plain, MA
87 27211 Rosemary Cobb J2 24:13.7 521.37 CSU Juniors Cambridge Sports Union Maynard, MA
88 28212 sydney tooze U23 36:17.1 999.99 Williamstown, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race