Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup at Weston

J2 Girls Sprint

# of racers: 27

Notes:

Date: 2011-01-30 Location: Weston, MA Techical Delegate:
Gender: F Distance: 1.2 Host Club: Cambridge Sports Union
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
1 7446 Julia Kern BKL 04:01.8 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Waltham, MA
2 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 04:02.1 173.99 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
3 6729 Heidi Halvorsen J2 04:03.0 178.46 Green Mountain Valley School GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Stowe, VT
4 8179 Cate Brams J2 04:04.8 187.39 Cambridge Sports Union Belmont, MA
5 11078 Zoe Snow J2 04:11.4 220.14 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
6 7662 Hannah Benson J2 04:19.9 262.33 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
7 19968 Tara Humphries J2 04:22.9 277.21 Maine Winter Sports Center North Yarmouth, ME
8 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 04:23.3 279.20 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
9 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 04:24.0 282.67 Vermont Academy Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
10 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 04:25.0 287.64 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
11 11059 Rebecca Smith J2 04:28.2 303.52 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
12 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 04:28.8 306.50 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
13 10611 Leah Brams BKL 04:30.1 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Belmont, MA
14 11056 Julia Schiantarelli J2 04:34.0 332.30 Cambridge Sports Union Newton, MA
15 11036 Charlotte Cole J2 04:35.5 339.75 Cambridge Sports Union Chestnut Hill, MA
16 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 04:37.4 349.17 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
17 10244 Kate Kerin J2 04:39.5 359.60 Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
18 19197 Kristina Dege J2 04:46.8 395.83 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Kirby, VT
19 6414 Anne Muller J2 04:47.1 397.31 Capital Area Nordic Training Group Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
20 23439 Clara Cousins J2 04:54.5 434.04 Cambridge Sports Union Lincoln, MA
21 27456 Olivia Thomson J2 04:57.6 449.42 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
22 25564 Claire Telfer BKL 05:06.9 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Lincoln, MA
23 27455 Victoria Adams J2 05:09.9 510.47 Vermont Academy Ski Team Saxtons River, VT
24 11708 Emily Ryan J2 05:13.4 527.83 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
25 27626 Meg Yoder J2 05:15.1 536.27 Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time J2Q Team Club City, ST
26 25556 Hannah Randolph BKL 05:40.7 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) wellesley, MA
27 27211 Rosemary Cobb J2 05:49.3 706.00 CSU Juniors Cambridge Sports Union Maynard, MA
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race