Results Home

TD Bank Eastern Cup Openers

Day One Women's Sprint

# of racers: 100

Notes: Caldwell 85.19 USSA List 2. Mooney 98.52 USSA List 2. Patterson 71.76 USSA List 2. Mcnamee 165.2 USSA List 2. Mcdermott 129.55 USSA List 2. Penalty = 68.13

Date: 2010-12-18 Location: Craftsbury Common, VT Techical Delegate: Allan Serrano
Gender: F Distance: 1.3 Host Club: Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
1 2526 Sophie Caldwell U23 2:59.86 68.13 25 Dartmouth Ski Team Peru, VT
2 5264 Heather Mooney J1 3:17.17 74.85 74.85 20 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
3 19856 Caitlin Patterson U23 3:11.71 81.57 15 UVM Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
4 7565 Hilary McNamee U23 3:10.89 88.29 12 Dartmouth Ski Team Caribou, ME
5 5743 Cambria McDermott J1 3:19.16 95.01 95.01 11 Stratton Mountain School Putney, VT
6 4441 Rachel Hall J1 3:16.81 101.72 101.72 10 Stratton Mountain School Cumberland, ME
7 16 Stephanie Crocker U23 3:15.38 108.44 9 Dartmouth Ski Team Poughkeepsie, NY
8 6239 Tara Geraghty-Moats J1 3:13.66 115.16 115.16 8 Craftsbury Nordic Fairlee, VT
9 7226 Clare Egan SR 3:17.78 121.88 7 UNH Ski Team Craftsbury Common, VT
10 10860 Sophie McClelland U23 3:15.57 128.60 6 Middlebury College Ski Team Keene Valley, NY
11 3496 Isabel Caldwell OJ 3:18.01 135.31 135.31 5 Stratton Mountain School Hanover, VT
12 8167 Jane McClelland OJ 3:23.19 142.03 142.03 4 UVM Ski Team Keene, NY
13 24723 Elizabeth Guiney OJ 3:18.91 148.75 148.75 3 UNH Ski Team Park City, UT
14 2270 Megan Killigrew OJ 3:19.32 155.47 155.47 2 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
15 18577 Corinne Prevot OJ 3:20.33 162.19 162.19 1 Burke Mountain Academy East Burke, VT
16 5423 Hilary Rich OJ 3:21.61 168.90 168.90 Middlebury College Ski Team Andover, MA
17 6596 Brooke Mooney J2 3:22.15 175.62 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
18 6962 Chelsea Little SR 3:22.45 182.34 Craftsbury Green Racing Project Craftsbury Nordic Lyme, NH
19 20523 Carly Wynn OJ 3:24.92 189.06 189.06 Saratoga Biathlon queensbury, NH
20 8010 Hallie Grossman J1 3:28.53 195.77 195.77 stratton mountain school Stratton Mountain School South Burlington, VT
21 1340 Anya Bean U23 3:22.21 202.49 UNH Ski Team Wolfboro, NH
22 15260 Elizabeth Izzo OJ 3:22.93 209.21 209.21 UNH Ski Team Lake Placid, NY
23 8349 Meagan Toussaint SR 3:23.72 215.93 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
24 5282 Keely Levins U23 3:24.33 222.65 Middlebury College Ski Team Rutland, VT
25 4378 Elizabeth Anderson OJ 3:26.28 229.36 229.36 Colby Nordic Ski Team Etna, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
26 2588 Katie Miller U23 3:20.19 236.08 UNH Ski Team Lenox, MA
27 5893 Gage Fichter OJ 3:23.94 242.80 242.80 UVM Ski Team Putney, VT
28 18926 Kelsey Hoar OJ 3:28.20 249.52 249.52 UNH Ski Team Shaftsbury, VT
29 6710 Shelby Aseltine J1 3:29.06 256.24 256.24 Gould Academy Wilton, ME
30 2239 Ida Sargent U23 3:04.73 262.95 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
31 10366 Isabelle Pelletier J1 3:29.39 265.15 265.15 Stratton Mountain School Stratton Mountain School Grafton, VT
32 1834 Karmen Whitham U23 3:30.48 272.42 SMS/NMU Prospect Mountain Ski Club Readsboro, VT
33 1046 Andrea Fisher OJ 3:31.18 277.09 277.09 Bates Willimstown, MA
34 6987 Tess Hamilton J1 3:31.68 280.43 280.43 Hopkinton Hawks Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
35 8181 Olga Golovkina OJ 3:31.80 281.23 281.23 Colby Nordic Ski Team Newton, MA
36 27102 Emma Donohoe OJ 3:31.96 282.30 282.30 Colby Nordic Ski Team Jackson, NH
37 19900 Emily Nice J1 3:32.06 282.96 282.96 Ford Sayre Hanover, NH
38 7106 Bridget Shea-Gander OJ 3:32.18 283.76 283.76 St. Lawrence Univ. Brattleboro, VT
39 19843 Kaitlin Fitzgerald J1 3:32.35 284.90 284.90 GMVS Nordic GMVS - Green Mountain Valley School Fayston, VT
40 10596 Leah Hart U23 3:33.61 293.31 St. Lawrence Univ. Meredith, NH
41 7446 Julia Kern BKL 3:33.87 295.04 Eastern Mass Bill Koch (EMBK) Waltham, MA
42 8179 Cate Brams J2 3:34.07 296.37 Cambridge Sports Union Belmont, MA
43 7471 Emily Attwood OJ 3:34.44 298.84 298.84 Cape Nordic Cape Elizabeth, ME
44 7755 Sarah Abramson J1 3:34.55 299.58 299.58 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
45 10880 Cate Brown U23 3:34.64 300.18 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team Hanover, NH
46 3807 Mary Stewart SR 3:35.27 304.38 VTXC Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
47 11337 Molly Susla OJ 3:36.09 309.85 309.85 Colby Nordic Ski Team Freeport, ME
48 8539 Melinda McAleese SR 3:36.61 313.32 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Fort Kent, ME
49 20251 Kati Christoffel OJ 3:37.28 317.79 317.79 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI clifton park, NY
50 6126 Halie Lange J2 3:37.39 318.52 Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro Nordic Brattleboro, VT
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
51 3277 Sarah Dominick M2 3:37.79 321.19 Alpina Racing Maine Winter Sports Center Stockholm, ME
52 11058 Hannah W. Smith J1 3:37.80 321.26 321.26 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
53 10414 Kaitlin Fink OJ 3:37.93 322.13 322.13 Burke Mountain Academy Middlebury, VT
54 7069 Hannah Miller J1 3:38.45 325.60 325.60 Craftsbury Nordic Elmore, VT
55 6794 Justine Cyr U23 3:38.67 327.06 University of Maine Presque Isle - UMPI presque Isle, ME
56 8165 Jenna Maddock J1 3:39.66 333.67 333.67 Gunstock Nordic Association GNA S. Berwick, ME
57 5949 Shannon Nadeau J2 3:40.40 338.61 Blackwater Nordic Ski Club Hopkinton, NH
58 18764 Catherine Costley OJ 3:40.54 339.54 339.54 Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Williamstown, MA
59 7662 Hannah Benson J2 3:41.23 344.14 Mount Washington Nordic Jackson, NH
60 20355 Melissa Manning J1 3:42.18 350.48 350.48 Fort Kent, ME
61 8240 Molly Siegel J1 3:42.55 352.95 352.95 Gould Academy Bethel, ME
62 11078 Zoe Snow J2 3:44.19 363.89 Cambridge Sports Union Weston, MA
63 8139 Kirsten Beaudry OJ 3:44.49 365.89 365.89 Dartmouth Ski Team Walpole, NH
64 10216 Amy Lones U23 3:45.10 369.96 Colby Nordic Ski Team North Yarmouth, ME
65 26797 Jane McLarney J1 3:45.29 371.23 371.23 Burke Mountain Academy Lowell, MA
66 19359 Mackenzie Hitchcock J1 3:45.42 372.10 372.10 New England Berkshire Nordic Ski Club Lanesborough, MA
67 11025 Alice Hotopp J1 3:45.81 374.70 374.70 Gould Academy Gould Academy Bethel, ME
69 1090 Heidi Henkel M2 3:45.88 375.17 Putney Ski Club Putney, VT
70 5037 Olivia Meyerson J1 3:46.26 377.70 377.70 Cambridge Sports Union Cambridge Sports Union Concord, MA
71 3917 Lillian Van Dyke OJ 3:46.73 380.84 380.84 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury Nordic Stowe, VT
72 24599 Jenna Hill J1 3:47.27 384.44 384.44 Burke Mountain Academy Burke Mountain Academy Jackson, NH
73 5277 Elise Seyferth OJ 3:48.38 391.85 391.85 Dartmouth Ski Team Bennington, VT
74 26849 Laurel Anderson OJ 3:48.96 395.72 395.72 Dartmouth Ski Team Hanover, NH
75 7811 Emily Muller J1 3:49.12 396.79 396.79 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
76 15267 Allison Baier OJ 3:49.29 397.92 397.92 St. Lawrence Univ. Bow, NH
Plc NENSA# Name Class Time NENSA JOQ EC Team Club City, ST
77 20488 Hadley Moreau J2 3:50.29 404.59 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
78 10566 Mikaela Paluszek J2 3:50.67 407.13 Vermont Academy Ski Team Fort Kent, ME
79 24982 Erin Perryman J1 3:52.52 419.47 419.47 West Lebanon, NH
80 3815 Emilie Muller J1 3:52.64 420.27 420.27 CHS Nordic Team Concord Parks & Recreation Concord, NH
81 19119 Holly Bushman J1 3:53.08 423.21 423.21 Burke Mountain Academy Berlin, VT
82 18985 Lauren Gillott BKL 3:53.34 424.94 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Waterford, VT
83 19968 Tara Humphries J2 3:53.66 427.08 Maine Winter Sports Center North Yarmouth, ME
84 11059 Rebecca Smith J2 3:54.31 431.41 Cambridge Sports Union Wellesley, MA
85 18777 Danni Anderson J1 3:55.61 440.09 440.09 Maine Winter Sports Center Maine Winter Sports Center Mapleton, ME
86 10264 MacKenzie Rizio BKL 3:56.37 445.16 Prospect Mountain Ski Club Wilmington, VT
87 3835 Maeve McGovern OJ 3:58.59 459.97 459.97 Colby Nordic Ski Team Stowe, VT
88 19840 Lauren Olson OJ 4:00.83 474.91 474.91 Maine Winter Sports Center Colchester, VT
89 24814 Emelie Chace-Donahue J2 4:00.92 475.51 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
90 24815 Zoe Chace-Donahue J2 4:01.33 478.25 Maine Coast Nordic Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
91 6812 Helen Tosteson J1 4:02.99 489.32 489.32 Ford Sayre Ford Sayre Lyme, NH
92 25205 Sadie James J2 4:04.43 498.93 Mt. Abram Ski Team Maine Nordic Team (Maine J2/EHS Teams) Avon, ME
93 10094 Caitlin Haedrich J1 4:05.14 503.67 503.67 Ford Sayre Norwich, VT
94 5193 Colleen McGovern J2 4:06.94 515.68 Stowe Nordic Club Stowe, VT
95 23100 Melanie Sergiev J2 4:14.29 564.72 Craftsbury Nordic Craftsbury, VT
96 7423 Tess Braddish BKL 4:15.67 573.92 Stratton Mountain School Peru, VT
97 31636 Jessica Abramson J2 4:18.99 596.07 Maine Coast Nordic Falmouth, ME
98 25782 Kaytie Innamorati OJ 4:21.06 609.88 609.88 Cambridge Sports Union Carlisle, MA
99 19197 Kristina Dege J2 4:25.02 636.31 Craftsbury Craftsbury Nordic Kirby, VT
100 25419 Teagan Wu J2 4:29.90 668.86 Maine Coast Nordic Freeport, ME
101 19215 Andrea Dunkle J1 5:02.13 883.90 883.90 NA Tunbridge, UT
NENSA Point Standings - Eastern Cup race
Junior Olympic Qualifying Standings - JOQ race
J2 Qualifier Standings - J2Q race
Zak Point Standings - Citizen race
Club Standings - Citizen race
Eastern Cup Standings - Eastern Cup race
Non-Scored Event - No Points race