Development Team Members

NENSA Development Team

2018-19 DEVO MEN NOMINEES
Class Rank NRL U23 Team
6 30 Adam Luban EISA
8 34 Cully Brown EISA
9 35 Sam Wood EISA
10 37 Braden Becker
11 38 Henry Harmeyer EISA
12 42 Lewis Nottonson EISA
Class Rank NRL U20 Team
4 40 Peter Wolter EISA
5 44 Karl Schulz
6 73 Daniel Streinz
7 76 Christian Gostout
8 78 Jack Consenstein
Class Rank NRL SR Team
4 69 Jan Ketterson
Class Rank NRL U18 Team
4 100 Isaac Freitas-Eagan
5 104 Adam Witkowski
6 112 Josh Valentine
7 117 Conor Munns
8 156 Griffin Wright
Class Rank NRL U16 Team
1 161 Will Koch
2 196 Finn Sweet
3 271 Brian Bushey
4 282 Aidan Burt
5 328 Carl Kellogg
6 386 Linden Niedeck
7 401 Gavin Blauch

 

2018-19 DEVO WOMEN NOMINEES
Class Rank NRL U23 Team
7 38 Katie Feldman EISA
8 40 Emily Hyde EISA
9 42 Kaelyn Woods EISA
10 45 Abigail Drach EISA
11 60 Hannah Hardenbergh
Class Rank NRL U20 Team
5 54 Leah Brams EISA
6 57 Renae Anderson EISA
7 58 Gabrielle Vandendries
8 67 Mackenzie Rizio
9 76 Avery Ellis
Class Rank NRL SR Team
4 83 Carly Wynnn
5 84 Hallie Grossman
Class Rank NRL U18 Team
5 96 Sophia Laukli
6 113 Anna Lehmann
7 124 Abigail Steinz
8 171 Laura Appleby
9 175 Rebecca Feist
Class Rank NRL U16 Team
1 147 Quincy Massey-Beirman
2 151 Nina Seemann
3 194 Shea Brams
4 202 Ali Priganc
5 241 Magdalena Lelito
6 246 Adrienne Remick
7 265 Agnes Macy



2017-18 NENSA Development Team

U16 Boys:

Josh Valentine – Gunstock
Will Koch – Stratton Mountain School
Matthew Moreau – Cambridge Sports Union
Tim Cobb – Mansfield Nordic
Griffin Wright – Craftsbury Nordic
Zander Martin – Stratton Mountain School

U16 Girls:
Charlotte Ogden – Stratton Mountain School
Abigail Streinz – Outdoor Sports Institute
Laura Appleby – Cambridge Sports Union
Olivia Cuneo – Green Mountain Valley School
Lilly Bates – Dublin XC
Madeline Kitch – Cambridge Sports Union

U18 Men:
Conor Munns – Stratton Mountain School
James Kitch – Cambridge Sports Union
Adam Witkowski – Stratton Mountain School
Isaac Freitas-Eagan – Brattleboro Union High School
Walker Bean – Green Mountain Valley School

U18 Women:
Gabby Vandendries – Cambridge Sports Union
Hannah Rieders – Cambridge Sports Union
Pheobe Sweet –  Craftsbury Nordic
Mae Chalmers – Stratton Mountain School
Lillian Fischer – Stratton Mountain School

U20 Men:
Henry Harmeyer – University of Vermont Ski Team
Koby Gordon – Dartmouth College Ski Team

U20 Women:
Mackenzie Rizio – University of Vermont Ski Team
Alexandra Lawson – Craftsbury Nordic

U23 Men:
Adam Luban – Middlebury College Ski Team
Sam Wood – Middlebury College Ski Team

Senior Men:
Ben Saxton – SMS Elite Team
Andrew Nadler – Dartmouth College Ski Team

Senior Women:
Erika Flowers – SMS Elite Team
Annie Hart – SMS Elite Team
Carly Wynn – Independent

EISA Men:
Cully Brown – University of Vermont Ski Team
Nick Gardner – Williams College Ski Team
Lewis Nottenson – Middlebury College Ski Team

EISA Women:
Zoe Snow – Dartmouth College Ski Team

*athletes listed with their 2016-17 Club affiliation