Bookmark and Share Updated June 10, 2013

Staff | Board of Directors | Committees | Strategic Plan | Athletic Development Statement

NENSA Committee Members

Organizational Committees:

Executive Committee: Jim Levins, Judy Geer, Bob Haydock, Peter Hendel

Finance: Peter Hendel (chair), Bob Haydock, Judy Geer, Jim Levins, Mike Carey, (Zach Stegeman)

Personnel: Carol Van Dyke (chair), Fred Griffin, George Atkinson, Cami Thompson Graves, Greg Elder

Resource Development: John Ogden (chair), Tim Caldwell, Greg Elder, Kerry MacDougall, Jim Levins, Diane Halvorsen, Lucian Snow, Tiffany Teaford, (Zach Stegeman) 

Board Development: Judy Geer and Anne Donaghy (co-chairs), Fred Griffin, John Attwood, Tim Caldwell

Membership Development & Communications: Anne Donaghy (chair), Bob Haydock, Mary Lou Lowrie, Topher Sabot, John Attwood, Kerry MacDougall, Marie Barnevik (Abby Weissman, Zach Stegeman)

Athlete Development Committees:

Athlete Development: Cami Thompson Graves (chair), Zach Caldwell, Scottie Eliassen, Sverre Caldwell, Judy Geer, Poppet Boswell, Rob Bradlee, John Ogden, (Janice Sibilia)

Senior/U23: Gus Kaeding (Chair), Will Sweetser, Pepa Miloucheva, (Janice Sibilia) 

Junior: Pete Phillips, Sverre Caldwell, Ed Hamel, Bill Jahn, Joe Miller, Deven Morrill, Rob Nadeau, Alexei Sotskov, Matt Whitcomb, (Janice Sibilia)

Bill Koch: Jim & Mary Anne Levins (BOD/Chairs/CEVT); John Ogden (BOD/SOVT); Poppet Boswell (SOVT); Barney & Chris Hodges (NWVT); Josh Carlson (NEVT); Karen Eisenberg (NONH); Jim & Chris Graham (SO/CENH); Chris DeFrancis (WEMA); Dave Brams (EAMA); Mike Smith & Amber Dodge (NOME); Brad Clark (WE/CEME);  Bjorn Laukli (SOME); Abby Weissman (NENSA)

Masters: Dave Hosmer (chair), Jessica Bolduc, Tim Cowan, Jim Drew, Robert Faltus, Bob Haydock, Mark Lena, John Mathieu, Andy Milne, Amy Patenaude-Gunn, Bryce Wing, (Zach Stegeman, Janice Sibilia)

Coach Development: Tracey Cote (chair), Rob Bradlee, Dain LaRoche, Stuart Kremzner, Carol Van Dyke, Justin Beckwith, Chris City, John Caldwell, Nathan Alsobrook, (Janice Sibilia)

Women’s: Amy Patenaude, Cami Thompson, Kate Newick, Mary Osgood, Tracey Cote, MaryLou Lowrie, Lauren Jacobs, Trina Hosmer, Anne Donaghy, Susan Dunklee, Robyn Anderson, Dorrie Martell, Sabra Davison, Jennifer O'Connor, Joy Grossman, Liz Kantack, Eileen Carey, (Abby Weissman)


!

TD Bank